February, 29 2024 Thursday 03:21 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   72,304.88

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-790.34( -1.08%) 28-Feb-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 72304.88 -790.34  (-1.08) 28-Feb-2024
Previous Day Close
73095.22
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
73223.11 72222.29

Profit and Loss

Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - Passenger Cars
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500520
INE101A01026
383.2562079
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
M&M
22.61
242898.49
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
86.41
5
0.8
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 84960.2657786.9444629.8745487.7853614.0049444.99
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00759.44
Net Sales84960.2657786.9444629.8745487.7853614.0048685.55
Other Income 3688.922658.142039.333034.862287.261469.97
Stock Adjustments 1074.80541.07365.62-409.49950.19-194.87
Total Income89723.9860986.1547034.8248113.1556851.4549960.65
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 65633.0443101.4830542.2131223.1039206.6833939.78
Power & Fuel Cost343.98264.72240.57248.32264.19247.13
Employee Cost 3649.883329.593251.952880.082980.222840.89
Other Manufacturing Expenses 725.83533.871427.75499.18585.40569.14
Selling & Administrative Expenses 3478.922929.541466.763108.623441.473224.05
Miscellaneous Expenses 4334.311954.405159.904909.502204.191574.13
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.00124.00207.54129.50128.46
Total Expenditure78165.9652113.6041965.1442661.2648552.6542266.66
Operating Profit11558.028872.555069.685451.898298.807693.99
Interest 272.78226.18396.31113.23113.39112.20
Gross Profit11285.248646.374673.375338.668185.417581.79
Depreciation3154.462498.392369.922222.631860.401479.42
Profit Before Tax8130.786147.982303.453116.036325.016102.37
Tax1846.511051.691328.89996.981179.121211.23
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-264.37226.41-9.60788.50349.85535.13
Reported Net Profit6548.644869.88984.161330.554796.044356.01
Extraordinary Items -869.70-20.62-1758.39-859.97-21.73310.56
Adjusted Net Profit7418.344890.502742.552190.524817.774045.45
Adjustment below Net Profit -92.84-744.38-350.32-7.93-8.858.07
P & L Balance brought forward32450.6429463.6929102.0028966.7125205.8221781.37
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1428.411138.55272.151187.331026.30939.63
P & L Balance carried down37478.0332450.6429463.6929102.0028966.7125205.82
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %325.00231.00175.0047.00170.00150.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)16.2511.558.752.358.507.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr54.6640.708.2411.1540.2536.61
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr54.6640.708.2411.1540.2536.61
Book Value-Unit Curr361.88319.22292.53288.91287.09254.58
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr361.88319.22292.53288.91287.09254.58
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )