February, 22 2024 Thursday 06:24 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   72,623.09

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-434.31( -0.59%) 21-Feb-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 72623.09 -434.31  (-0.59) 21-Feb-2024
Previous Day Close
73057.4
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
73267.8 72450.56

Balance Sheet

Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - Passenger Cars
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500520
INE101A01026
383.2562079
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
M&M
21.53
231302.58
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
86.41
5
0.84
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Share Capital 599.05598.30597.39596.52595.80594.97
Reserves Total 42757.6837599.7534353.6133871.3233613.4329699.07
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds43356.7338198.0534951.0034467.8434209.2330294.04
Secured Loans 0.002.5694.250.000.000.00
Unsecured Loans 5025.526740.497692.073026.912571.342958.08
Total Debt5025.526743.057786.323026.912571.342958.08
Other Liabilities2313.071820.121905.251621.201621.851350.50
Total Liabilities50695.3246761.2244642.5739115.9538402.4234602.62
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 36215.0331577.2427311.8622666.2520518.3216877.99
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 19238.8316673.2815300.5612271.6610436.579018.58
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 16976.2014903.9612011.3010394.5910081.757859.41
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress2784.625262.746125.464009.462419.793128.71
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 27087.0724204.4621782.6119938.1322016.0320582.97
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 8881.355970.394782.973400.913839.272701.69
Sundry Debtors 4041.733038.572202.822998.983946.303172.98
Cash and Bank Balance4481.753650.576395.214236.513731.662893.73
Loans and Advances 7690.795664.302941.482315.443569.873774.39
Total Current Assets25095.6218323.8316322.4812951.8415087.1012542.79
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 22531.2117312.8514593.029166.0212905.8411634.91
Provisions 1082.99770.25879.24811.92754.67931.93
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions23614.2018083.1015472.269977.9413660.5112566.84
Net Current Assets1481.42240.73850.222973.901426.59-24.05
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets567.84420.95482.99422.971664.031473.54
Deferred Tax Liability2038.132183.131932.651831.142298.161750.78
Net Deferred Tax-1470.29-1762.18-1449.66-1408.17-634.13-277.24
Other Assets3836.303911.515322.643208.043092.393332.82
Total Assets50695.3246761.2244642.5739115.9538402.4234602.62
Contingent Liabilities5045.022364.483350.633391.743215.813236.64
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )