May, 22 2024 Wednesday 22:38 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   74,221.06

  • Commodity broking firm in India267.75( 0.36%) 22-May-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 74221.06 267.75  (0.36) 22-May-2024
Previous Day Close
73953.31
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74307.79 73860.33

Balance Sheet

Tata Steel Ltd
Industry :  Steel - Large
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500470
INE081A01020
100.9641995
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
TATASTEEL
12.48
217587.88
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
13.97
1
2.02
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Share Capital 1222.401222.371198.781146.131146.121146.12
Reserves Total 133575.11124211.3993207.5673416.9969308.5960368.70
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.00778.782275.002275.002275.02
Total Shareholders Funds134797.51125433.7695185.1276838.1272729.7163789.84
Secured Loans 3754.622715.142927.405987.432572.192528.86
Unsecured Loans 38617.7733809.3734138.0935435.4427129.2825596.94
Total Debt42372.3936524.5137065.4941422.8729701.4728125.80
Other Liabilities9342.2410782.3511161.405438.904716.814889.12
Total Liabilities186512.14172740.62143412.01123699.89107147.9996804.76
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 130238.81128078.07125757.2991825.6787965.8684681.58
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 39051.3133786.4328528.4020550.6216702.1712913.89
Less:Impairment of Assets1.211.2185.6141.6741.6738.61
Net Block 91186.2994290.4397143.2871233.3871222.0271729.08
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress21606.8814541.9610908.288247.055796.295673.27
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 46189.3043497.5436184.1350096.0739406.7224276.93
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 20795.5619942.9412857.5110716.6611255.3411023.41
Sundry Debtors 3351.723280.302878.581016.731363.041875.63
Cash and Bank Balance1077.332855.292396.901226.87718.114696.74
Loans and Advances 6674.515114.934044.613813.773221.622407.76
Total Current Assets31899.1231193.4622177.6016774.0316558.1120003.54
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 35799.2138995.9226830.4819889.2721407.0020861.15
Provisions 2795.922162.111730.66941.121136.371189.34
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions38595.1341158.0328561.1420830.3922543.3722050.49
Net Current Assets-6696.01-9964.57-6383.54-4056.36-5985.26-2046.95
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets6266.026676.065948.935220.706238.607223.77
Deferred Tax Liability14950.1714763.6314466.7111082.9814045.6013482.86
Net Deferred Tax-8684.15-8087.57-8517.78-5862.28-7807.00-6259.09
Other Assets42909.8338462.8314077.644042.034515.223431.52
Total Assets186512.14172740.62143412.01123699.89107147.9996804.76
Contingent Liabilities43056.4839147.6633565.6930570.2728295.6224083.82
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )