May, 22 2024 Wednesday 23:21 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   74,221.06

  • Commodity broking firm in India267.75( 0.36%) 22-May-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 74221.06 267.75  (0.36) 22-May-2024
Previous Day Close
73953.31
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74307.79 73860.33

Profit and Loss

Titan Company Ltd
Industry :  Diamond Cutting / Jewellery
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500114
INE280A01028
162.8407748
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
TITAN
84.54
299627.83
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
39.92
1
0.33
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 38270.0027210.0020602.0020010.0019069.9715655.85
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.0034.55
Net Sales38270.0027210.0020602.0020010.0019069.9715621.30
Other Income 299.00246.00181.00146.00178.5086.40
Stock Adjustments 1477.004468.00-164.00836.00663.78931.39
Total Income40046.0031924.0020619.0020992.0019912.2516639.09
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 30523.0025126.0015605.0015348.0014650.9612317.12
Power & Fuel Cost48.0038.0032.0045.0042.1139.83
Employee Cost 1362.001143.00911.001040.00878.79778.91
Other Manufacturing Expenses 208.00169.00130.00204.00183.78111.28
Selling & Administrative Expenses 2227.001460.00903.001319.001326.941182.77
Miscellaneous Expenses 609.00514.001293.00472.00718.96481.11
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure34977.0028450.0018874.0018428.0017801.5414911.02
Operating Profit5069.003474.001745.002564.002110.711728.07
Interest 240.00195.00181.00149.0044.4547.68
Gross Profit4829.003279.001564.002415.002066.261680.39
Depreciation364.00347.00331.00310.00138.89109.67
Profit Before Tax4465.002932.001233.002105.001927.371570.72
Tax1140.00779.00351.00552.00602.01446.43
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-8.00-27.005.0036.00-49.00-38.58
Reported Net Profit3333.002180.00877.001517.001374.361162.87
Extraordinary Items -2.23-39.65-98.160.00-51.04-67.17
Adjusted Net Profit3335.232219.65975.161517.001425.401230.04
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.000.00-100.000.00-46.99
P & L Balance brought forward6104.004279.003757.002876.001903.091268.02
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 666.00355.00355.00535.00401.37480.81
P & L Balance carried down8771.006104.004279.003758.002876.081903.09
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00332.92
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1000.00750.00400.00400.00500.00375.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)10.007.504.004.005.003.75
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr37.4524.499.8517.0415.4813.10
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr37.4524.499.8517.0415.4813.10
Book Value-Unit Curr134.76105.3184.8776.6969.6358.50
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr134.76105.3184.8776.6969.6358.50
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )