May, 22 2024 Wednesday 22:30 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   74,221.06

  • Commodity broking firm in India267.75( 0.36%) 22-May-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 74221.06 267.75  (0.36) 22-May-2024
Previous Day Close
73953.31
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74307.79 73860.33

Balance Sheet

Titan Company Ltd
Industry :  Diamond Cutting / Jewellery
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500114
INE280A01028
162.8407748
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
TITAN
84.54
299627.83
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
39.92
1
0.33
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Share Capital 89.0089.0089.0089.0088.7888.78
Reserves Total 11905.009284.007464.006736.006092.945105.21
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds11994.009373.007553.006825.006181.725193.99
Secured Loans 1089.002699.004094.001507.001081.32717.52
Unsecured Loans 6773.003906.001149.001762.001206.31886.34
Total Debt7862.006605.005243.003269.002287.631603.86
Other Liabilities214.00179.00143.00152.00118.85103.94
Total Liabilities20070.0016157.0012939.0010246.008588.206901.79
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 3587.003063.002813.002634.001376.221164.46
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1426.001138.00854.00581.00306.87190.61
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 2161.001925.001959.002053.001069.35973.85
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress127.0071.0025.0014.0025.6341.17
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 3259.00884.003512.00983.00875.92733.75
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 14952.0012787.007984.007741.006719.185749.20
Sundry Debtors 908.00495.00291.00214.00358.23192.99
Cash and Bank Balance792.001049.00512.00356.001001.00612.28
Loans and Advances 1891.002033.00961.001149.00937.63722.85
Total Current Assets18543.0016364.009748.009460.009016.047277.32
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 4827.003870.002818.002824.002814.772451.67
Provisions 191.00110.00103.00118.0066.8542.95
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions5018.003980.002921.002942.002881.622494.62
Net Current Assets13525.0012384.006827.006518.006134.424782.70
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets146.00142.00121.00195.00127.9080.82
Deferred Tax Liability2.006.0016.0023.0043.1432.77
Net Deferred Tax144.00136.00105.00172.0084.7648.05
Other Assets854.00757.00511.00506.00398.12322.27
Total Assets20070.0016157.0012939.0010246.008588.206901.79
Contingent Liabilities2612.002075.00413.00393.00381.98228.40
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )