February, 29 2024 Thursday 04:58 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   72,304.88

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-790.34( -1.08%) 28-Feb-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 72304.88 -790.34  (-1.08) 28-Feb-2024
Previous Day Close
73095.22
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
73223.11 72222.29

Balance Sheet

UltraTech Cement Ltd
Industry :  Cement - North India
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532538
INE481G01011
1892.1316216
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
ULTRACEMCO
45.92
287368.37
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
216.77
10
0.38
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Share Capital 288.69288.67288.65288.63274.64274.61
Reserves Total 52648.1748981.9743063.9938007.6927634.3625648.41
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.005388.360.00
Total Shareholders Funds52936.8649270.6443352.6438296.3233297.3625923.02
Secured Loans 702.71693.646471.9811591.2015109.2313000.58
Unsecured Loans 9001.0310082.2711842.396690.345527.564418.92
Total Debt9703.7410775.9118314.3718281.5420636.7917419.50
Other Liabilities873.08893.48666.201032.79148.98171.62
Total Liabilities63513.6860940.0362333.2157610.6554083.1343514.14
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 65218.8258820.4356504.7055516.0553012.3841355.34
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 15776.6813243.5211038.588740.766375.634144.50
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 49442.1445576.9145466.1246775.2946636.7537210.84
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress3812.654626.531527.79870.081110.881473.88
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 12859.2411724.5117569.6810082.627064.516162.90
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 6084.245162.543722.053833.883787.473101.50
Sundry Debtors 3242.172706.822285.991848.282353.191714.20
Cash and Bank Balance1017.11259.861876.55310.52656.47199.32
Loans and Advances 5717.666019.034295.774477.784310.791621.88
Total Current Assets16061.1814148.2512180.3610470.4611107.926636.90
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 16369.0913732.8411645.298993.798919.696757.74
Provisions 1542.44758.941218.461135.601021.61927.07
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions17911.5314491.7812863.7510129.399941.307684.81
Net Current Assets-1850.35-343.53-683.39341.071166.62-1047.91
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets418.83356.59340.851377.961810.531437.76
Deferred Tax Liability5894.615586.515559.995454.847057.054611.81
Net Deferred Tax-5475.78-5229.92-5219.14-4076.88-5246.52-3174.05
Other Assets4725.784585.533672.153618.473350.892888.48
Total Assets63513.6860940.0362333.2157610.6554083.1343514.14
Contingent Liabilities4629.176399.208923.996962.5510068.035230.42
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )