February, 29 2024 Thursday 03:58 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   72,304.88

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-790.34( -1.08%) 28-Feb-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 72304.88 -790.34  (-1.08) 28-Feb-2024
Previous Day Close
73095.22
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
73223.11 72222.29

Profit and Loss

UltraTech Cement Ltd
Industry :  Cement - North India
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532538
INE481G01011
1892.1316216
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
ULTRACEMCO
45.92
287368.37
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
216.77
10
0.38
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 61326.5050663.4943188.3440649.1739998.6130251.75
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00893.83
Net Sales61326.5050663.4943188.3440649.1739998.6129357.92
Other Income 689.43611.80788.68726.58496.86599.55
Stock Adjustments 490.37358.37-426.44362.74-62.94113.08
Total Income62506.3051633.6643550.5841738.4940432.5330070.55
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 11524.838917.967111.647223.596621.674792.73
Power & Fuel Cost16759.8810951.957552.027703.198828.305959.50
Employee Cost 2561.602359.082181.992336.172158.291706.24
Other Manufacturing Expenses 4034.523604.892849.512797.932838.002168.97
Selling & Administrative Expenses 15628.9013105.3811126.7711097.1311523.808250.85
Miscellaneous Expenses 1447.911203.881162.561201.601000.45935.71
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 71.9557.7023.410.000.000.00
Total Expenditure51885.6940085.4431961.0832359.6132970.5123814.00
Operating Profit10620.6111548.2211589.509378.887462.026256.55
Interest 755.00798.371259.081704.221648.441191.15
Gross Profit9865.6110749.8510330.427674.665813.585065.40
Depreciation2619.242456.762434.352454.902321.201763.56
Profit Before Tax7246.378293.097896.075219.763492.383301.84
Tax2046.001213.531415.05918.63713.86678.03
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax283.4913.021138.95-1154.41366.07392.53
Reported Net Profit4916.887066.545342.075455.542412.452231.28
Extraordinary Items 21.45161.48-4.0253.39-1.73-74.18
Adjusted Net Profit4895.436905.065346.095402.152414.182305.46
Adjustment below Net Profit 18.63-11.5853.74-81.93-63.80-26.70
P & L Balance brought forward7091.615893.685372.825211.005042.794795.64
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 4092.705857.034874.955211.792180.441957.43
P & L Balance carried down7934.427091.615893.685372.825211.005042.79
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.00288.34
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %380.00380.00370.00130.00115.00105.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)38.0038.0037.0013.0011.5010.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr170.32244.80185.07189.0287.8481.25
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr170.32244.80185.07189.0287.8481.25
Book Value-Unit Curr1833.691706.821501.911326.831016.20943.99
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr1833.691706.821501.911326.831016.20943.99
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )