February, 29 2024 Thursday 03:37 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   72,304.88

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-790.34( -1.08%) 28-Feb-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 72304.88 -790.34  (-1.08) 28-Feb-2024
Previous Day Close
73095.22
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
73223.11 72222.29

Balance Sheet

Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd
Industry :  Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500247
INE237A01028
450.0067134
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
KOTAKBANK
25.81
339194.52
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
66.12
5
0.09
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Capital 1493.281492.331490.921456.521454.38952.82
Reserves Total 81966.6770964.1462236.0547558.7841444.0036528.83
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money60.3131.312.162.872.072.17
Deposits 363096.05311684.11280100.05262820.52225880.36192643.27
Borrowings 23416.2725967.1223650.6537993.3132248.2925154.15
Other Liabilities & Provisions 20042.4719476.7816153.8210555.4811303.579795.43
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities490075.05429615.79383633.65360387.48312332.67265076.67
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Cash & Balances with RBI19965.5636026.2312493.619505.0510877.538908.50
Balances with Banks & money at Call12576.756897.7227132.9243787.2513798.0210711.60
Investments 121403.73100580.22105099.1975051.5571189.0964562.35
Advances 319861.21271253.60223670.16219748.19205694.81169717.92
Fixed Assets 1920.321643.721535.271623.131651.551527.16
Other Assets 14347.4713214.3113702.4910672.329121.709649.14
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets490075.04429615.80383633.64360387.49312332.70265076.67
Contingent Liabilities454073.65266316.97192995.54187177.35211945.94204936.05
Bills for collection44655.2438709.2841272.8039518.9831852.2324255.31
Deferred Tax Liability212.56187.39163.48135.80160.59143.28
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )