July, 26 2024 Friday 00:04 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   80,039.80

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-109.08( -0.14%) 25-Jul-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 80039.8 -109.08  (-0.14) 25-Jul-2024
Previous Day Close
80148.88
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
80143.1 79477.83

Balance Sheet

Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd
Industry :  Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500247
INE237A01028
486.1259848
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
KOTAKBANK
24.98
347116.18
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
69.9
5
0.11
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Capital 993.961493.281492.331490.921456.521454.38
Reserves Total 95645.5081966.6770964.1462236.0547558.7841444.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money79.2960.3131.312.162.872.07
Deposits 448953.75363096.05311684.11280100.05262820.52225880.36
Borrowings 28368.1023416.2725967.1223650.6537993.3132248.29
Other Liabilities & Provisions 26560.4720042.4719476.7816153.8210555.4811303.57
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities600601.07490075.05429615.79383633.65360387.48312332.67
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Cash & Balances with RBI36252.0419965.5636026.2312493.619505.0510877.53
Balances with Banks & money at Call16536.3612576.756897.7227132.9243787.2513798.02
Investments 155403.76121403.73100580.22105099.1975051.5571189.09
Advances 376075.27319861.21271253.60223670.16219748.19205694.81
Fixed Assets 2155.301920.321643.721535.271623.131651.55
Other Assets 14178.3414347.4713214.3113702.4910672.329121.70
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets600601.07490075.04429615.80383633.64360387.49312332.70
Contingent Liabilities716408.87454073.65266316.97192995.54187177.35211945.94
Bills for collection47467.7144655.2438709.2841272.8039518.9831852.23
Deferred Tax Liability244.02212.56187.39163.48135.80160.59
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.