February, 22 2024 Thursday 07:06 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   72,623.09

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-434.31( -0.59%) 21-Feb-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 72623.09 -434.31  (-0.59) 21-Feb-2024
Previous Day Close
73057.4
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
73267.8 72450.56

Profit and Loss

Larsen & Toubro Ltd
Industry :  Engineering - Turnkey Services
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500510
INE018A01030
431.5800666
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
LT
48.58
453126.05
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
67.85
2
0.74
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 110500.98101000.4187255.4882383.6582287.4274611.65
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00149.10
Net Sales110500.98101000.4187255.4882383.6582287.4274462.55
Other Income 4034.953879.9412010.774072.634896.602337.95
Stock Adjustments 2930.731944.37-362.1064.011126.171047.41
Total Income117466.66106824.7298904.1586520.2988310.1977847.91
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 52338.0345106.9736390.2834974.6536101.6831710.81
Power & Fuel Cost2648.522112.871419.261755.521735.161014.92
Employee Cost 8298.227396.886398.205955.985732.605614.74
Other Manufacturing Expenses 37921.1335920.1831153.3229985.1029704.5026741.00
Selling & Administrative Expenses 2134.891814.511469.581757.691784.541616.50
Miscellaneous Expenses 720.291459.894494.481079.09612.831327.50
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.005.19
Total Expenditure104061.0893811.3081325.1275508.0375671.3168020.28
Operating Profit13405.5813013.4217579.0311012.2612638.889827.63
Interest 2201.241832.222459.142368.071876.811515.79
Gross Profit11204.3411181.2015119.898644.1910762.078311.84
Depreciation1371.641172.501150.681020.51999.551049.46
Profit Before Tax9832.7010008.7013969.217623.689762.527262.38
Tax2334.762405.171847.721508.922409.731974.07
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-351.03-275.92323.70-564.45-138.60-98.99
Reported Net Profit7848.977879.4511797.796679.217491.395387.30
Extraordinary Items -246.08605.63-1925.56464.711258.12368.51
Adjusted Net Profit8095.057273.8213723.356214.506233.275018.79
Adjustment below Net Profit -25.3758.0239.36-360.01-373.972.50
P & L Balance brought forward31131.1425722.0517795.7915043.0210254.0711225.53
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 3091.422528.383910.894405.052324.502365.32
P & L Balance carried down35863.3231131.1425722.0516957.1715046.9914250.01
Dividend0.000.002527.661403.890.002242.19
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1200.001100.001800.00900.00900.00800.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)24.0022.0036.0018.0018.0016.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr55.8456.0884.0047.5853.4138.44
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr55.8456.0884.0047.5853.4138.44
Book Value-Unit Curr508.91477.66439.56371.65355.70349.79
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr508.91477.66439.56371.65355.70349.79
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )