July, 25 2024 Thursday 23:37 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   80,039.80

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-109.08( -0.14%) 25-Jul-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 80039.8 -109.08  (-0.14) 25-Jul-2024
Previous Day Close
80148.88
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
80143.1 79477.83

Balance Sheet

Larsen & Toubro Ltd
Industry :  Engineering - Turnkey Services
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500510
INE018A01030
468.5323377
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
LT
55.64
483864.04
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
63.25
2
0.97
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Share Capital 274.93281.10281.01280.91280.78280.55
Reserves Total 64141.1171246.8566833.0461456.9151894.5749614.67
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.00153.20
Total Shareholders Funds64416.0471527.9567114.0561737.8252175.3550048.42
Secured Loans 25.000.361381.321380.912168.861750.08
Unsecured Loans 22786.6118338.1719095.3923283.5523772.8910239.61
Total Debt22811.6118338.5320476.7124664.4625941.7511989.69
Other Liabilities796.211750.91798.36750.15791.07579.89
Total Liabilities88023.8691617.3988389.1287152.4378908.1762618.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 20295.2417750.2916045.7915217.6812665.1313163.11
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 9154.917891.716829.995949.974720.164468.61
Less:Impairment of Assets100.67102.62102.62102.62104.60102.50
Net Block 11039.669755.969113.189165.097840.378592.00
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1423.671954.77582.76286.72797.21739.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 47542.1147261.2645527.7249413.5734034.4322904.15
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 3520.973428.563132.512877.572769.903349.24
Sundry Debtors 36961.5533152.5836347.3533331.6027912.9628212.55
Cash and Bank Balance4769.194569.646498.514175.543938.397619.97
Loans and Advances 61426.2960824.5057561.2752627.6754954.7147170.56
Total Current Assets106678.00101975.28103539.6493012.3889575.9686352.32
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 84301.6478175.6677591.8170696.0760464.1160237.21
Provisions 2957.192631.442521.352067.122184.311804.52
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions87258.8380807.1080113.1672763.1962648.4262041.73
Net Current Assets19419.1721168.1823426.4820249.1926927.5424310.59
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1993.942035.831646.281376.001908.591551.21
Deferred Tax Liability406.82496.69505.98621.73480.39709.35
Net Deferred Tax1587.121539.141140.30754.271428.20841.86
Other Assets7012.139938.088598.687283.597880.425230.40
Total Assets88023.8691617.3988389.1287152.4378908.1762618.00
Contingent Liabilities146871.7994044.4460292.6435714.2951293.2955594.44
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.