July, 26 2024 Friday 00:38 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   80,039.80

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-109.08( -0.14%) 25-Jul-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 80039.8 -109.08  (-0.14) 25-Jul-2024
Previous Day Close
80148.88
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
80143.1 79477.83

Profit and Loss

ICICI Bank Ltd
Industry :  Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532174
INE090A01021
332.3733011
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
ICICIBANK
21.05
860538.55
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
58.09
2
0.82
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Interest Earned 109231.3486374.5579118.2774798.3263401.1954965.89
Other Income 19831.4518517.5318968.5316448.6214512.1617419.63
Total Income129062.79104892.0898086.8091246.9477913.3572385.52
II. Expenditure
Interest expended 47102.7438908.4540128.8441531.2536386.4031940.05
Payments to/Provisions for Employees12059.939672.758091.788271.246808.245913.95
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 8435.676911.105548.345486.584849.634252.34
Depreciation 1324.791171.101071.79948.54776.91780.74
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies17718.4317619.7923063.3220961.2925315.4222063.89
Provision for Tax 10254.486297.684665.663746.033360.602661.85
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax 270.25971.72-675.622371.20-2947.14-2004.72
Total Expenditure97166.2981552.5881894.1283316.1274550.0665608.10
III. Profit & Loss
Reported Net Profit31896.5023339.4916192.687930.813363.306777.42
Extraordinary Items 40.223.08-2.150.800.022.44
Adjusted Net Profit31856.2823336.4116194.837930.013363.286774.98
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward43671.3431009.0721327.4717879.5718495.2618744.94
IV. Appropriations
Transfer to Statutory Reserve7974.205834.904048.201982.80840.901694.40
Transfer to Other Reserves 7757.203457.092462.891854.802172.962910.32
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 3479.451385.230.00645.31965.132422.39
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet56356.9943671.3431009.0721327.4717879.5718495.26
Equity Dividend %400.00250.00100.000.0050.0075.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)8.005.002.000.001.001.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr45.6733.5823.4112.255.2210.54
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr45.6733.5823.4112.255.2210.54
Book Value-Unit Curr283.01240.75208.78175.15163.35158.89
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr283.01240.75208.78175.15163.35158.89
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.