May, 30 2024 Thursday 08:55 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   74,502.90

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-667.55( -0.89%) 29-May-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 74502.9 -667.55  (-0.89) 29-May-2024
Previous Day Close
75170.45
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74986.22 74454.55

Balance Sheet

ICICI Bank Ltd
Industry :  Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532174
INE090A01021
332.7782076
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
ICICIBANK
18.95
774847.69
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
58.17
2
0.91
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Capital 1396.781389.971383.411294.761289.461285.81
Reserves Total 199318.60169122.01146122.67115206.16107073.91103867.56
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.003.103.494.685.57
Deposits 1180840.701064571.61932522.16770968.99652919.67560975.21
Borrowings 119325.49107231.3691630.96162896.76165319.97182858.62
Other Liabilities & Provisions 87525.7672557.0061918.2350766.9641644.5233666.89
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities1588407.331414871.951233580.531101137.12968252.21882659.66
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Cash & Balances with RBI68526.17109522.8246031.1935283.9637858.0133102.38
Balances with Banks & money at Call50912.1058299.5487097.0683871.7842438.2751067.00
Investments 362329.74310241.00281286.54249531.48207732.68202994.18
Advances 1019638.31859020.44733729.09645289.97586646.58512395.29
Fixed Assets 9599.849373.828877.588410.297931.437903.51
Other Assets 77401.1768414.3376559.0778749.6485645.2375197.29
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets1588407.331414871.951233580.531101137.12968252.20882659.65
Contingent Liabilities4283165.453867675.872648640.672523825.801922038.281289244.00
Bills for collection86454.7775150.8354643.4248216.2449391.9928588.36
Deferred Tax Liability4200.683574.213147.862771.973793.063470.49
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )