July, 25 2024 Thursday 23:41 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   80,039.80

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-109.08( -0.14%) 25-Jul-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 80039.8 -109.08  (-0.14) 25-Jul-2024
Previous Day Close
80148.88
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
80143.1 79477.83

Profit and Loss

Hindustan Unilever Ltd
Industry :  Personal Care - Multinational
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500696
INE030A01027
216.9439423
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
HINDUNILVR
62.7
638336.95
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
43.33
1
1.55
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 60469.0059144.0051193.0045996.0038785.0038224.00
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales60469.0059144.0051193.0045996.0038785.0038224.00
Other Income 1073.00815.00571.00630.00805.00664.00
Stock Adjustments 8.0053.0019.00391.00121.00-12.00
Total Income61550.0060012.0051783.0047017.0039711.0038876.00
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 26598.0028042.0022398.0019784.0015378.0015430.00
Power & Fuel Cost384.00325.00277.00304.00263.00269.00
Employee Cost 2782.002665.002399.002229.001691.001747.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 3293.003705.003329.002847.002860.003018.00
Selling & Administrative Expenses 10562.008674.008046.007783.007523.007645.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 2857.002391.002472.002460.001860.001693.00
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure46476.0045802.0038921.0035407.0029575.0029802.00
Operating Profit15074.0014210.0012862.0011610.0010136.009074.00
Interest 302.00101.0098.00108.00106.0028.00
Gross Profit14772.0014109.0012764.0011502.0010030.009046.00
Depreciation1097.001030.001025.001012.00938.00524.00
Profit Before Tax13675.0013079.0011739.0010490.009092.008522.00
Tax3446.002922.002778.002458.002202.002565.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax115.00195.00143.0078.00152.00-79.00
Reported Net Profit10114.009962.008818.007954.006738.006036.00
Extraordinary Items -65.82-47.22-25.54-172.12-145.99-155.45
Adjusted Net Profit10179.8210009.228843.548126.126883.996191.45
Adjustment below Net Profit 27.00-13.0031.00-2.00-1134.00-534.00
P & L Balance brought forward9625.008135.006805.007664.007303.004539.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 9398.008459.007519.008811.005243.002738.00
P & L Balance carried down10368.009625.008135.006805.007664.007303.00
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.001948.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %4200.003900.003400.004050.002500.002200.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)42.0039.0034.0040.5025.0022.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr43.0442.3937.5233.8531.1927.94
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr43.0442.3937.5233.8531.1927.94
Book Value-Unit Curr216.91213.71207.49201.8537.1835.46
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr216.91213.71207.49201.8537.1835.46
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.