February, 29 2024 Thursday 03:44 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   72,304.88

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-790.34( -1.08%) 28-Feb-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 72304.88 -790.34  (-1.08) 28-Feb-2024
Previous Day Close
73095.22
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
73223.11 72222.29

Financial Ratios

Hindustan Unilever Ltd
Industry :  Personal Care - Multinational
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500696
INE030A01027
213.909372
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
HINDUNILVR
55.11
565053.2
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
43.64
1
1.62
 
   ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.020.020.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.000.00
Current Ratio0.700.660.851.141.03
Fixed Assets1.070.941.495.826.81
Inventory14.9314.0815.2815.3415.99
Debtors25.3528.6034.1528.5327.11
Interest Cover Ratio130.50120.7998.1386.77305.36
PBIDTM (%)24.0325.1225.2426.1323.74
PBITM (%)22.2823.1223.0423.7222.37
PBDTM (%)23.8624.9325.0125.8623.67
CPM (%)18.5919.2319.4919.7917.16
APATM (%)16.8417.2317.2917.3715.79
ROCE (%)24.6122.6634.1691.9394.87
RONW (%)20.1318.3328.6885.8981.93
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )