June, 13 2024 Thursday 15:39 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   76,810.90

  • Commodity broking firm in India204.33( 0.27%) 13-Jun-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 76810.9 204.33  (0.27) 13-Jun-2024
Previous Day Close
76606.57
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
77145.46 76719.7

Financial Ratios

Hindustan Unilever Ltd
Industry :  Personal Care - Multinational
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500696
INE030A01027
216.9439423
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
HINDUNILVR
58.37
594211.63
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
43.33
1
1.66
 
   ParticularsMar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020
Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.020.020.020.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.010.010.010.00
Current Ratio0.790.700.660.851.14
Fixed Assets1.071.070.941.495.82
Inventory15.4214.9314.0815.2815.34
Debtors22.2925.3528.6034.1528.53
Interest Cover Ratio46.28130.50120.7998.1386.77
PBIDTM (%)24.9324.0325.1225.2426.13
PBITM (%)23.1122.2823.1223.0423.72
PBDTM (%)24.4323.8624.9325.0125.86
CPM (%)18.5418.5919.2319.4919.79
APATM (%)16.7316.8417.2317.2917.37
ROCE (%)24.8024.6122.6634.1691.93
RONW (%)19.9920.1318.3328.6885.89
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )