July, 26 2024 Friday 01:23 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   80,039.80

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-109.08( -0.14%) 25-Jul-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 80039.8 -109.08  (-0.14) 25-Jul-2024
Previous Day Close
80148.88
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
80143.1 79477.83

Profit and Loss

HCL Technologies Ltd
Industry :  Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532281
INE860A01027
145.4480624
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
HCLTECH
37.21
430007.37
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
42.59
2
3.28
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 48118.0046276.0040638.0035673.0032666.0026012.00
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales48118.0046276.0040638.0035673.0032666.0026012.00
Other Income 1076.001031.00880.00965.00613.00805.00
Stock Adjustments -10.0012.005.003.00-3.00-22.00
Total Income49184.0047319.0041523.0036641.0033276.0026795.00
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 135.00168.00155.00142.00151.00142.00
Power & Fuel Cost193.00189.00168.00170.00197.00234.00
Employee Cost 20965.0019799.0015872.0011749.009955.008079.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 8428.008532.008330.008295.007984.005539.00
Selling & Administrative Expenses 949.00926.00587.00546.001034.001299.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 562.00431.00419.00339.00578.00279.00
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure31232.0030045.0025531.0021241.0019899.0015572.00
Operating Profit17952.0017274.0015992.0015400.0013377.0011223.00
Interest 125.00127.00109.00177.00240.0016.00
Gross Profit17827.0017147.0015883.0015223.0013137.0011207.00
Depreciation2371.002431.002615.002813.001959.001276.00
Profit Before Tax15456.0014716.0013268.0012410.0011178.009931.00
Tax2873.003045.002464.002480.001968.002354.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax909.00212.00-70.001187.00241.00-608.00
Reported Net Profit11674.0011459.0010874.008743.008969.008185.00
Extraordinary Items 113.30202.4696.09153.5884.2596.90
Adjusted Net Profit11560.7011256.5410777.918589.428884.758088.10
Adjustment below Net Profit 3.00-1.000.000.00-98.00-1295.00
P & L Balance brought forward36490.0039312.0040928.0036411.0029431.0024302.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 15384.0014280.0012490.004226.001911.001761.00
P & L Balance carried down32783.0036490.0039312.0040928.0036391.0029431.00
Dividend14080.0012995.0011391.002714.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %2600.002400.002100.00500.00500.00400.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)52.0048.0042.0010.0010.008.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr43.0042.2140.0532.2033.0360.41
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr43.0042.2140.0532.2033.0330.20
Book Value-Unit Curr145.38151.40156.87160.42138.29224.64
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr145.38151.40156.87160.42138.29112.32
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.