February, 22 2024 Thursday 07:28 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   72,623.09

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-434.31( -0.59%) 21-Feb-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 72623.09 -434.31  (-0.59) 21-Feb-2024
Previous Day Close
73057.4
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
73267.8 72450.56

Balance Sheet

Tata Consultancy Services Ltd
Industry :  Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532540
INE467B01029
228.9880534
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
TCS
34.18
1459705.36
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
116.7
1
2.88
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Share Capital 366.00366.00370.00375.00375.00191.00
Reserves Total 74172.0076807.0074424.0073993.0078523.0075675.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds74538.0077173.0074794.0074368.0078898.0075866.00
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.0044.00
Unsecured Loans 5659.005855.005912.005262.0039.00181.00
Total Debt5659.005855.005912.005262.0039.00225.00
Other Liabilities1077.001181.00620.00972.001334.00669.00
Total Liabilities81274.0084209.0081326.0080602.0080271.0076760.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 35402.0033803.0032524.0029858.0021954.0020396.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 19712.0017279.0016465.0013736.0012293.0010956.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 15690.0016524.0016059.0016122.009661.009440.00
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1103.001146.00861.00781.00834.001238.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 38143.0031667.0030729.0027875.0030469.0037259.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 27.0019.007.005.0010.0025.00
Sundry Debtors 42798.0036102.0025222.0028660.0024029.0018882.00
Cash and Bank Balance4543.0013692.003142.004824.008900.003487.00
Loans and Advances 9678.0015117.0026465.0020019.0017813.0010755.00
Total Current Assets57046.0064930.0054836.0053508.0050752.0033149.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 29813.0028798.0020630.0018595.0014783.0011079.00
Provisions 8550.008127.007060.005431.004107.002793.00
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions38363.0036925.0027690.0024026.0018890.0013872.00
Net Current Assets18683.0028005.0027146.0029482.0031862.0019277.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets2547.003099.003668.002702.002246.003051.00
Deferred Tax Liability273.00449.00873.00830.00488.00424.00
Net Deferred Tax2274.002650.002795.001872.001758.002627.00
Other Assets5381.004217.003736.004470.005687.006919.00
Total Assets81274.0084209.0081326.0080602.0080271.0076760.00
Contingent Liabilities716.00735.00600.00597.00421.003252.00
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )