February, 29 2024 Thursday 05:05 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   72,304.88

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-790.34( -1.08%) 28-Feb-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 72304.88 -790.34  (-1.08) 28-Feb-2024
Previous Day Close
73095.22
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
73223.11 72222.29

Balance Sheet

IndusInd Bank Ltd
Industry :  Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532187
INE095A01012
740.4066014
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
INDUSINDBK
13.44
116176.9
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
111.07
10
0.94
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Capital 775.90774.66773.37693.54602.69600.22
Reserves Total 53801.4546906.4942586.6333329.6626072.1023226.85
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money44.3216.075.41683.2911.1914.57
Deposits 336438.14293681.35256204.96202039.81194867.91151639.17
Borrowings 49011.2347323.2251322.8160753.5547321.1238289.08
Other Liabilities & Provisions 17733.0113272.7912434.839848.079305.658125.79
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities457804.05401974.58363328.01307347.92278180.66221895.68
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Cash & Balances with RBI42961.2660141.1617870.6813675.259961.1710962.40
Balances with Banks & money at Call13549.888133.3338456.512328.404822.232253.47
Investments 83116.2070970.7869694.7159979.9459266.1650076.72
Advances 289923.68239051.53212595.41206783.17186393.50144953.66
Fixed Assets 1992.621848.691809.371820.111710.011338.75
Other Assets 26260.4121829.0922901.3322761.0516027.5812310.68
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets457804.05401974.58363328.01307347.92278180.65221895.68
Contingent Liabilities1264256.33923779.75850068.41967595.59952668.44662099.16
Bills for collection33751.8329654.2523601.7322573.2932971.5137415.48
Deferred Tax Liability0.000.00355.26290.37361.23269.52
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )