July, 26 2024 Friday 01:30 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   80,039.80

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-109.08( -0.14%) 25-Jul-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 80039.8 -109.08  (-0.14) 25-Jul-2024
Previous Day Close
80148.88
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
80143.1 79477.83

Balance Sheet

IndusInd Bank Ltd
Industry :  Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532187
INE095A01012
801.2113879
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
INDUSINDBK
12.16
108799.56
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
114.93
10
1.18
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Capital 775.90774.66773.37693.54602.69600.22
Reserves Total 53801.4546906.4942586.6333329.6626072.1023226.85
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money44.3216.075.41683.2911.1914.57
Deposits 336438.14293681.35256204.96202039.81194867.91151639.17
Borrowings 49011.2347323.2251322.8160753.5547321.1238289.08
Other Liabilities & Provisions 17733.0113272.7912434.839848.079305.658125.79
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities457804.05401974.58363328.01307347.92278180.66221895.68
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Cash & Balances with RBI42961.2660141.1617870.6813675.259961.1710962.40
Balances with Banks & money at Call13549.888133.3338456.512328.404822.232253.47
Investments 83116.2070970.7869694.7159979.9459266.1650076.72
Advances 289923.68239051.53212595.41206783.17186393.50144953.66
Fixed Assets 1992.621848.691809.371820.111710.011338.75
Other Assets 26260.4121829.0922901.3322761.0516027.5812310.68
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets457804.05401974.58363328.01307347.92278180.65221895.68
Contingent Liabilities1264256.33923779.75850068.41967595.59952668.44662099.16
Bills for collection33751.8329654.2523601.7322573.2932971.5137415.48
Deferred Tax Liability0.000.00355.26290.37361.23269.52
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.