February, 22 2024 Thursday 06:59 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   72,623.09

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-434.31( -0.59%) 21-Feb-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 72623.09 -434.31  (-0.59) 21-Feb-2024
Previous Day Close
73057.4
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
73267.8 72450.56

Balance Sheet

Axis Bank Ltd
Industry :  Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532215
INE238A01034
463.4469095
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
AXISBANK
14.94
334484.85
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
72.58
2
0.09
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Capital 615.37613.95612.75564.34514.33513.31
Reserves Total 124377.87114411.51100990.2684383.5166161.9762931.95
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money423.41148.600.000.000.000.00
Deposits 946945.21821971.55697985.29640104.94548471.34453622.72
Borrowings 186300.04185133.86142873.16147954.13152775.78148016.14
Other Liabilities & Provisions 59081.9653345.7644378.2142215.4433158.0526373.47
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities1317743.861175625.23986839.67915222.36801081.47691457.59
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Cash & Balances with RBI66117.7694034.5151808.5684959.2435099.0335481.06
Balances with Banks & money at Call40293.0516952.629921.2612309.0432105.607973.83
Investments 288814.83275597.20226119.62156734.32174969.28153876.08
Advances 845302.84707946.59614399.40571424.16494797.97439650.30
Fixed Assets 4733.854572.354245.034312.904036.643971.68
Other Assets 72481.5376521.9680345.8085482.7060072.9450504.64
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets1317743.861175625.23986839.67915222.36801081.46691457.59
Contingent Liabilities1441248.931292104.571052658.81922968.75755765.27735297.70
Bills for collection68176.5566947.4450375.2747842.7651972.8649565.60
Deferred Tax Liability418.33196.4842.0457.5484.93128.02
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )