October, 14 2026 Wednesday 19:40 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   72,781.89

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-251.89( -0.34%) 14-Oct-2026
Negative
Sensex 72781.89 -251.89  (-0.34) 14-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 73033.78
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
73195.26 72578.75

Profit and Loss

Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Ltd
Industry :  Refineries
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500109
INE103A01014
80.7813229
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
MRPL
11.15
30810.69
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
15.76
10
2.28
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 105155.49109279.51105223.28124736.0386094.3950795.81
Excise Duty16488.0014595.8714816.6015710.0316336.6118836.78
Net Sales88667.4994683.6490406.68109026.0069757.7831959.03
Other Income 213.19176.20238.61214.22102.78100.61
Stock Adjustments 885.74415.281075.49-1280.281373.301384.81
Total Income89766.4295275.1291720.78107959.9471233.8633444.45
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 78943.7989637.7180795.3597388.8463637.6630371.33
Power & Fuel Cost724.02670.11491.12412.02498.72213.08
Employee Cost 838.05700.25772.06697.77697.62578.27
Other Manufacturing Expenses 848.47896.29897.89790.92638.741030.20
Selling & Administrative Expenses 81.1489.23165.95227.70189.90281.72
Miscellaneous Expenses 1877.44805.59700.441718.98563.09168.84
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure83312.9192799.1883822.80101236.2466225.7232643.44
Operating Profit6453.522475.947897.976723.715008.14801.00
Interest 912.111015.661119.271298.131212.08558.09
Gross Profit5541.411460.286778.705425.583796.06242.91
Depreciation1519.871347.021257.291186.701087.721158.04
Profit Before Tax4021.54113.265521.414238.882708.34-915.13
Tax705.493.95964.21742.94477.29-1.09
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax1384.8258.73961.27857.55-724.23-152.87
Reported Net Profit1931.2250.583595.942638.392955.27-761.17
Extraordinary Items -42.90-2.16-98.74-9.68-32.03-7.17
Adjusted Net Profit1974.1252.743694.682648.072987.30-754.00
Adjustment below Net Profit 1.51-19.07-5.03-1.053.15-1416.24
P & L Balance brought forward12047.5012366.518950.866313.523355.105532.51
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 701.04350.52175.260.000.000.00
P & L Balance carried down13279.1912047.5012366.518950.866313.523355.10
Dividend701.040.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %40.000.0030.000.000.000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)4.000.003.000.000.000.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr11.020.2920.5215.0516.86-4.34
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr11.020.2920.5215.0516.86-4.34
Book Value-Unit Curr80.7873.7575.5756.1141.0624.18
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr80.7873.7575.5756.1141.0624.18
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.