October, 20 2026 Tuesday 02:46 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   73,852.90

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-876.37( -1.17%) 19-Oct-2026
Negative
Sensex 73852.9 -876.37  (-1.17) 19-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74729.27
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74849.75 73708.54

Profit and Loss

J B Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd
Industry :  Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
506943
INE572A01036
251.4786006
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
JBCHEPHARM
56.68
38730.77
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
42.56
1
0.91
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 3889.893722.923298.642884.162189.881892.00
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales3889.893722.923298.642884.162189.881892.00
Other Income 55.2834.7434.678.6538.61115.92
Stock Adjustments 110.96-15.5349.2227.4825.5715.70
Total Income4056.133742.133382.532920.292254.062023.62
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 1330.181236.701158.291064.21769.27641.46
Power & Fuel Cost83.8383.8387.9591.4471.3762.60
Employee Cost 722.43646.79565.38499.95399.06305.98
Other Manufacturing Expenses 163.27143.79120.93106.1397.3684.69
Selling & Administrative Expenses 535.10491.43446.93394.90305.91204.68
Miscellaneous Expenses 137.3286.9288.9690.3363.5855.96
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure2972.122689.462468.442246.951706.541355.37
Operating Profit1084.011052.68914.09673.34547.52668.25
Interest 4.599.1240.5234.314.957.19
Gross Profit1079.421043.56873.57639.03542.57661.06
Depreciation176.69166.45135.24111.9971.2867.36
Profit Before Tax902.73877.11738.33527.04471.29593.70
Tax222.53191.69145.4983.35122.50137.50
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax6.1032.8849.4954.80-12.219.12
Reported Net Profit674.10652.54543.36388.89361.00447.08
Extraordinary Items -9.2333.9411.702.9227.7546.97
Adjusted Net Profit683.33618.60531.66385.97333.25400.11
Adjustment below Net Profit -2.68-4.43-3.710.130.07-12.50
P & L Balance brought forward2863.892452.822070.161808.731575.181214.01
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 313.29237.04156.99127.59127.5273.42
P & L Balance carried down3222.022863.892452.822070.161808.731575.18
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %2200.001550.001225.00887.50825.00825.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)22.0015.5012.2517.7516.5016.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr41.9841.9235.0150.2646.7157.85
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr41.9841.9235.0125.1323.3628.92
Book Value-Unit Curr251.48216.94185.98315.65272.21233.75
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr251.48216.94185.98157.82136.10116.88
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.