October, 20 2026 Tuesday 02:45 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   73,852.90

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-876.37( -1.17%) 19-Oct-2026
Negative
Sensex 73852.9 -876.37  (-1.17) 19-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74729.27
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74849.75 73708.54

Balance Sheet

J B Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd
Industry :  Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
506943
INE572A01036
251.4786006
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
JBCHEPHARM
56.68
38730.77
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
42.56
1
0.91
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 16.0615.5715.5215.4815.4615.46
Reserves Total 4021.653361.632870.742426.982088.211791.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.030.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds4037.713377.202886.262442.492103.671806.46
Secured Loans 0.000.00341.80526.9326.3226.43
Unsecured Loans 2.7412.4217.5920.5225.9612.19
Total Debt2.7412.42359.39547.4552.2838.62
Other Liabilities32.5724.0920.0217.1016.3917.50
Total Liabilities4073.023413.713265.673007.042172.341862.58
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 2913.972867.772749.152522.181796.831108.14
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1117.53984.48823.73700.52593.16543.54
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1796.441883.291925.421821.661203.67564.60
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress73.8061.7076.0655.1518.6825.57
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 907.81487.96531.23338.94145.69810.85
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 643.38471.64461.20386.95349.78278.91
Sundry Debtors 711.71768.09624.78523.58518.05374.11
Cash and Bank Balance62.0590.5763.7055.7639.6726.43
Loans and Advances 561.27131.26201.07239.83223.35113.52
Total Current Assets1978.411461.551350.751206.121130.86792.97
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 489.06511.30435.06313.24266.50243.43
Provisions 70.1766.6558.3643.3047.3230.65
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions559.23577.94493.42356.53313.82274.08
Net Current Assets1419.18883.61857.33849.59817.03518.89
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets28.8513.8311.277.528.398.36
Deferred Tax Liability220.10200.08165.81114.1160.3172.13
Net Deferred Tax-191.25-186.25-154.54-106.59-51.92-63.77
Other Assets67.02283.4030.1748.2839.186.44
Total Assets4073.013413.713265.673007.032172.321862.58
Contingent Liabilities106.98131.94131.64104.7349.1353.62
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.