February, 22 2024 Thursday 06:14 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   72,623.09

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-434.31( -0.59%) 21-Feb-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 72623.09 -434.31  (-0.59) 21-Feb-2024
Previous Day Close
73057.4
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
73267.8 72450.56

Profit and Loss

Infosys Ltd
Industry :  Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500209
INE009A01021
174.3997011
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
INFY
27.87
687349.95
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
59.41
5
2.05
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 124014.00103940.0085912.0079047.0073107.0061941.00
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales124014.00103940.0085912.0079047.0073107.0061941.00
Other Income 3859.003224.002467.002700.002852.004019.00
Stock Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income127873.00107164.0088379.0081747.0075959.0065960.00
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Power & Fuel Cost155.0093.0099.00176.00171.00162.00
Employee Cost 62764.0051664.0045179.0042434.0038296.0032472.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 25277.0020148.0012682.0011370.0010376.007688.00
Selling & Administrative Expenses 4100.003475.002547.004361.004263.003386.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 1024.00732.00948.00671.001327.00936.00
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure93320.0076112.0061455.0059012.0054433.0044644.00
Operating Profit34553.0031052.0026924.0022735.0021526.0021316.00
Interest 157.00128.00126.00114.000.000.00
Gross Profit34396.0030924.0026798.0022621.0021526.0021316.00
Depreciation2753.002429.002321.002144.001599.001408.00
Profit Before Tax31643.0028495.0024477.0020477.0019927.0019908.00
Tax8167.006960.006013.005235.005189.004003.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax208.00300.00416.00-301.0036.00-250.00
Reported Net Profit23268.0021235.0018048.0015543.0014702.0016155.00
Extraordinary Items 0.000.0051.61139.94129.11181.36
Adjusted Net Profit23268.0021235.0017996.3915403.0614572.8915973.64
Adjustment below Net Profit -11101.00-8822.00-1554.00-4743.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward55440.0057518.0052419.0054070.0055671.0049957.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 15424.0014482.0011395.0012451.0016303.0010441.00
P & L Balance carried down52183.0055449.0057518.0052419.0054070.0055671.00
Dividend6845.006310.115113.000.000.009500.90
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %680.00620.00540.00350.00430.00870.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)34.0031.0027.0017.5021.5043.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr56.0950.4942.3736.5033.7573.97
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr56.0950.4942.3736.5033.7536.98
Book Value-Unit Curr163.32164.78167.91146.16143.96290.76
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr163.32164.78167.91146.16143.96145.38
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )