October, 12 2026 Monday 14:51 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   71,701.81

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-770.52( -1.06%) 12-Oct-2026
Negative
Sensex 71710.04 -762.29  (-1.05) 12-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 72472.33
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
72884.25 71676.1

Profit and Loss

Eicher Motors Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - Motorcycles / Mopeds
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
505200
INE066A01021
794.3955387
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
EICHERMOT
36.53
193018.96
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
192.47
1
1.17
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 22699.7318451.4616078.1614066.6410122.868619.04
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales22699.7318451.4616078.1614066.6410122.868619.04
Other Income 1694.801408.651168.14639.84454.28452.03
Stock Adjustments 64.2839.73222.47-64.3923.76154.76
Total Income24458.8119899.8417468.7714642.0910600.909225.83
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 12774.5910170.828971.528070.965988.635258.83
Power & Fuel Cost101.1789.3680.5372.9155.7152.94
Employee Cost 1500.801279.041146.95935.07776.83803.95
Other Manufacturing Expenses 557.82451.61392.77396.03331.05250.05
Selling & Administrative Expenses 1641.421475.241112.54991.48737.14476.57
Miscellaneous Expenses 434.66266.62225.81148.19146.71146.63
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 3.859.509.675.893.011.68
Total Expenditure17006.6113723.1911920.4510608.758033.066987.29
Operating Profit7452.206176.655548.324033.342567.842238.54
Interest 27.4624.0019.2012.9710.259.20
Gross Profit7424.746152.655529.124020.372557.592229.34
Depreciation788.23684.09559.10512.05445.52446.03
Profit Before Tax6636.515468.564970.023508.322112.071783.31
Tax1455.591119.131039.95808.55521.04492.61
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax140.1070.17180.6577.184.81-39.00
Reported Net Profit5040.824279.263749.422622.591586.221329.70
Extraordinary Items -43.59-6.34-1.070.34-2.90-1.10
Adjusted Net Profit5084.414285.603750.492622.251589.121330.80
Adjustment below Net Profit 4.44-7.27-23.89-6.07-2.380.58
P & L Balance brought forward17742.1414867.6012154.9410112.618993.447663.16
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1919.951397.451012.87574.19464.670.00
P & L Balance carried down20867.4517742.1414867.6012154.9410112.618993.44
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %8200.007000.005100.003700.002100.001700.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)82.0070.0051.0037.0021.0017.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr183.77156.06136.9495.8958.0248.65
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr183.77156.06136.9495.8958.0248.65
Book Value-Unit Curr795.04674.68573.18471.18394.83355.10
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr795.04674.68573.18471.18394.83355.10
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.