October, 12 2026 Monday 14:49 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   71,728.03

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-744.30( -1.03%) 12-Oct-2026
Negative
Sensex 71716.09 -756.24  (-1.04) 12-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 72472.33
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
72884.25 71693.25

Balance Sheet

Eicher Motors Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - Motorcycles / Mopeds
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
505200
INE066A01021
794.3955387
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
EICHERMOT
36.53
193018.96
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
192.47
1
1.17
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 27.4327.4227.3827.3527.3427.33
Reserves Total 21780.4318472.4215666.2012859.5510767.239677.67
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds21807.8618499.8415693.5812886.9010794.579705.00
Secured Loans 228.53184.36172.2898.805.980.00
Unsecured Loans 67.8782.9137.4741.5346.9860.20
Total Debt296.40267.27209.75140.3352.9660.20
Other Liabilities1047.02808.43750.17549.60382.44224.10
Total Liabilities23151.2819575.5416653.5013576.8311229.979989.30
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 7482.396546.575520.105028.704371.624033.30
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 3812.573212.032746.132428.421970.991609.94
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 3669.823334.542773.972600.282400.632423.36
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress734.33476.77553.49468.48504.18310.16
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 14198.7412027.1111306.8810279.605949.962044.79
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 1302.491105.711068.63910.94898.37769.13
Sundry Debtors 1340.331081.08572.68702.02492.87256.18
Cash and Bank Balance70.64161.2793.12704.352698.565798.91
Loans and Advances 3977.413592.551959.26962.71983.30844.89
Total Current Assets6690.875940.613693.693280.025073.107669.11
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 4252.003630.533028.582620.212478.822193.87
Provisions 471.68359.80310.25375.06291.15220.61
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions4723.683990.333338.832995.272769.972414.48
Net Current Assets1967.191950.28354.86284.752303.135254.63
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets126.74133.3775.5974.5555.1228.36
Deferred Tax Liability815.54653.90556.07377.95277.98249.49
Net Deferred Tax-688.80-520.53-480.48-303.40-222.86-221.13
Other Assets3270.002307.372144.78247.12294.93177.49
Total Assets23151.2819575.5416653.5013576.8311229.979989.30
Contingent Liabilities442.78406.00481.54317.72346.65427.59
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.