May, 23 2024 Thursday 01:22 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   74,221.06

  • Commodity broking firm in India267.75( 0.36%) 22-May-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 74221.06 267.75  (0.36) 22-May-2024
Previous Day Close
73953.31
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74307.79 73860.33

Financial Ratios

Tata Motors Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - LCVs / HCVs
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500570
INE155A01022
90.3840458
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
TATAMOTORS
61.56
348770.61
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
15.45
2
0.33
 
   ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Debt-Equity Ratio1.011.181.291.100.88
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.590.800.860.720.64
Current Ratio0.450.530.590.580.60
Fixed Assets2.191.100.560.901.56
Inventory19.4911.437.2010.3413.40
Debtors29.7622.5114.8416.8020.56
Interest Cover Ratio1.710.13-0.13-1.382.34
PBIDTM (%)8.024.314.861.5110.54
PBITM (%)5.330.59-0.87-6.186.06
PBDTM (%)4.91-0.18-2.13-2.997.94
CPM (%)7.130.35-2.20-3.487.40
APATM (%)4.44-3.37-7.94-11.162.92
ROCE (%)7.760.620.000.0010.15
RONW (%)13.76-8.180.000.009.55
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )