May, 22 2024 Wednesday 23:00 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   74,221.06

  • Commodity broking firm in India267.75( 0.36%) 22-May-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 74221.06 267.75  (0.36) 22-May-2024
Previous Day Close
73953.31
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74307.79 73860.33

Financial Ratios

Hindustan Unilever Ltd
Industry :  Personal Care - Multinational
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500696
INE030A01027
216.9439423
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
HINDUNILVR
53.32
542814.32
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
43.33
1
1.82
 
   ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.020.020.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.000.00
Current Ratio0.700.660.851.141.03
Fixed Assets1.070.941.495.826.81
Inventory14.9314.0815.2815.3415.99
Debtors25.3528.6034.1528.5327.11
Interest Cover Ratio130.50120.7998.1386.77305.36
PBIDTM (%)24.0325.1225.2426.1323.74
PBITM (%)22.2823.1223.0423.7222.37
PBDTM (%)23.8624.9325.0125.8623.67
CPM (%)18.5919.2319.4919.7917.16
APATM (%)16.8417.2317.2917.3715.79
ROCE (%)24.6122.6634.1691.9394.87
RONW (%)20.1318.3328.6885.8981.93
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )