May, 22 2024 Wednesday 23:16 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   74,221.06

  • Commodity broking firm in India267.75( 0.36%) 22-May-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 74221.06 267.75  (0.36) 22-May-2024
Previous Day Close
73953.31
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74307.79 73860.33

Financial Ratios

UltraTech Cement Ltd
Industry :  Cement - North India
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532538
INE481G01011
2046.9617705
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
ULTRACEMCO
40.65
282882.95
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
241.02
10
0.71
 
   ParticularsMar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Debt-Equity Ratio0.200.310.450.540.64
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.110.190.320.420.51
Current Ratio0.590.540.540.600.56
Fixed Assets0.990.880.770.750.85
Inventory10.9111.4011.4310.6711.61
Debtors20.6220.2920.8919.3519.67
Interest Cover Ratio10.6011.397.274.063.12
PBIDTM (%)17.3222.7926.8323.0718.66
PBITM (%)13.0517.9421.2017.0312.85
PBDTM (%)16.0921.2223.9218.8814.53
CPM (%)12.2918.8018.0119.4611.83
APATM (%)8.0213.9512.3713.426.03
ROCE (%)12.8614.7515.2712.4010.53
RONW (%)9.6215.2613.0915.248.15
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )