February, 28 2024 Wednesday 12:07 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   72,548.60

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-546.62( -0.75%) 28-Feb-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 72609.74 -485.48  (-0.66) 28-Feb-2024
Previous Day Close
73095.22
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
73223.11 72487.5

Balance Sheet

Tata Motors Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - LCVs / HCVs
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500570
INE155A01022
69.3153058
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
TATAMOTORS
53.58
352147
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
17.97
2
0.22
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Share Capital 766.02765.88765.81719.54679.22679.22
Reserves Total 21701.3719171.8818290.1616800.6121483.3019491.76
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.00867.500.000.00
Equity Application Money2.466.390.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds22469.8519944.1519055.9718387.6522162.5220170.98
Secured Loans 46.314002.536027.084288.453061.532950.14
Unsecured Loans 19232.3819526.5416411.8521761.8615578.1015513.70
Total Debt19278.6923529.0722438.9326050.3118639.6318463.84
Other Liabilities2695.272448.612565.132894.061680.631511.85
Total Liabilities44443.8145921.8344060.0347332.0242482.7840146.67
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 29658.3030438.9955235.2751749.9045396.9043165.71
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 15115.9816363.2328812.1726541.9223110.0721561.96
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 14542.3214075.7626423.1025207.9822286.8321603.75
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1084.951467.243006.464494.806286.595196.60
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 32324.5834399.4717693.1716616.1716867.3716763.57
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 3027.903718.494551.713831.924662.005670.13
Sundry Debtors 2307.722111.782087.511978.063250.643479.81
Cash and Bank Balance1414.652605.434318.943532.191306.61795.42
Loans and Advances 1606.722040.833318.173341.282576.872523.52
Total Current Assets8356.9910476.5314276.3312683.4511796.1212468.88
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 16813.2517146.5919651.7513621.0216994.0018026.33
Provisions 462.55657.731081.381438.241226.99884.69
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions17275.8017804.3220733.1315059.2618220.9918911.02
Net Current Assets-8918.81-7327.79-6456.80-2375.81-6424.87-6442.14
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets5176.902991.675061.394836.505238.144929.67
Deferred Tax Liability3750.803165.395327.895035.095444.005084.28
Net Deferred Tax1426.10-173.72-266.50-198.59-205.86-154.61
Other Assets3984.673480.873660.603587.473672.723179.50
Total Assets44443.8145921.8344060.0347332.0242482.7840146.67
Contingent Liabilities2756.643504.353669.372808.863613.844884.17
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )