July, 26 2024 Friday 01:07 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   80,039.80

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-109.08( -0.14%) 25-Jul-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 80039.8 -109.08  (-0.14) 25-Jul-2024
Previous Day Close
80148.88
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
80143.1 79477.83

Balance Sheet

Tata Motors Ltd
Industry :  Automobiles - LCVs / HCVs
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500570
INE155A01022
90.3724921
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
TATAMOTORS
66.56
377260.17
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
15.44
2
1.24
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Share Capital 766.50766.02765.88765.81719.54679.22
Reserves Total 29374.8321701.3719171.8818290.1616800.6121483.30
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.00867.500.00
Equity Application Money1.722.466.390.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds30143.0522469.8519944.1519055.9718387.6522162.52
Secured Loans 64.991046.134002.536027.084288.453061.53
Unsecured Loans 14125.6518232.5619526.5416411.8521761.8615578.10
Total Debt14190.6419278.6923529.0722438.9326050.3118639.63
Other Liabilities3032.802695.272448.612565.132894.061680.63
Total Liabilities47366.4944443.8145921.8344060.0347332.0242482.78
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 31352.0829658.3130438.9955235.2751749.9045396.90
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 17008.0315115.9916363.2328812.1726541.9223110.07
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 14344.0514542.3214075.7626423.1025207.9822286.83
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1233.951084.951467.243006.464494.806286.59
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 32309.0732324.5834399.4717693.1716616.1716867.37
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 3470.383027.903718.494551.713831.924662.00
Sundry Debtors 2765.162307.722111.782087.511978.063250.64
Cash and Bank Balance5150.961414.652605.434318.943532.191306.61
Loans and Advances 1827.671606.722040.833318.173341.282576.87
Total Current Assets13214.178356.9910476.5314276.3312683.4511796.12
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 17459.9416813.2517146.5919651.7513621.0216994.00
Provisions 1207.53462.55657.731081.381438.241226.99
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions18667.4717275.8017804.3220733.1315059.2618220.99
Net Current Assets-5453.30-8918.81-7327.79-6456.80-2375.81-6424.87
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets5535.825200.072991.675061.394836.505238.14
Deferred Tax Liability4026.953773.973165.395327.895035.095444.00
Net Deferred Tax1508.871426.10-173.72-266.50-198.59-205.86
Other Assets3423.853984.673480.873660.603587.473672.72
Total Assets47366.4944443.8145921.8344060.0347332.0242482.78
Contingent Liabilities3496.283143.473504.353669.372808.863613.84
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.