February, 28 2024 Wednesday 10:57 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   72,859.01

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-236.21( -0.32%) 28-Feb-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 73017.65 -77.57  (-0.11) 28-Feb-2024
Previous Day Close
73095.22
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
73223.11 73011.67

Balance Sheet

Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Ltd
Industry :  Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
524715
INE044A01036
100.2261618
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
SUNPHARMA
92.15
379622.78
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
17.17
1
0.73
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Share Capital 239.93239.93239.93239.93239.93239.93
Reserves Total 23508.4324348.0226698.5424156.2922603.6822082.68
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds23748.3624587.9526938.4724396.2222843.6122322.61
Secured Loans 0.000.005.416.189.7310.82
Unsecured Loans 7790.825074.047352.716399.706426.916873.19
Total Debt7790.825074.047358.126405.886436.646884.01
Other Liabilities1104.831016.381342.131553.68176.19346.09
Total Liabilities32644.0130678.3735638.7232355.7829456.4429552.71
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 17744.6817194.9815812.298244.717461.346572.66
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 9033.017482.206143.503015.972482.921928.09
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 8711.679712.789668.795228.744978.424644.57
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress852.91828.641090.38596.61642.54987.84
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 12616.4015548.8715537.2017361.7217904.1118355.26
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 3989.193403.743423.422633.672792.622135.64
Sundry Debtors 7125.024245.166585.246168.135031.475271.44
Cash and Bank Balance421.28534.96360.98654.78340.77155.27
Loans and Advances 4708.001326.852329.442089.472756.961968.10
Total Current Assets16243.499510.7112699.0811546.0510921.829530.45
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 7533.987524.566891.414956.615713.964586.35
Provisions 809.502562.551204.661097.942543.732652.75
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions8343.4810087.118096.076054.558257.697239.10
Net Current Assets7900.01-576.404603.015491.502664.132291.35
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1982.841389.471969.401704.221427.47751.70
Deferred Tax Liability950.451065.43631.95564.51675.770.00
Net Deferred Tax1032.39324.041337.451139.71751.70751.70
Other Assets1530.634840.443401.892537.502515.542521.99
Total Assets32644.0130678.3735638.7232355.7829456.4429552.71
Contingent Liabilities1087.401031.723083.043439.723639.135708.85
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )