October, 17 2026 Saturday 19:11 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,729.27

  • Commodity broking firm in India413.66( 0.56%) 16-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74729.27 413.66  (0.56) 16-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74315.61
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74778.78 74012.99

Balance Sheet

Pakka Ltd
Industry :  Paper
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
516030
INE551D01018
107.3737573
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
PAKKA
17.71
346.12
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
4.1
10
0
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 44.9544.9539.1738.0835.2435.24
Reserves Total 436.96418.49225.52175.40129.5694.81
Equity Share Warrants24.4824.480.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.002.840.00
Total Shareholders Funds506.39487.92264.69213.48167.64130.05
Secured Loans 122.2399.0660.4074.0493.1374.12
Unsecured Loans 336.02104.57121.6629.8611.1019.82
Total Debt458.25203.63182.06103.90104.2393.94
Other Liabilities113.1022.509.664.987.839.07
Total Liabilities1077.74714.05456.41322.36279.70233.06
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 307.70295.91265.95252.58221.55209.04
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 97.4783.9668.5455.3744.7440.93
Less:Impairment of Assets4.094.090.000.000.000.00
Net Block 206.14207.86197.41197.21176.81168.11
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress560.18143.2434.8217.2317.986.08
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 70.5522.646.948.543.760.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 145.61131.96111.1497.6978.7659.84
Sundry Debtors 48.9144.8840.0124.4422.5415.41
Cash and Bank Balance22.0372.0168.446.759.373.36
Loans and Advances 50.1836.5516.3517.8213.286.46
Total Current Assets266.73285.41235.94146.69123.9485.08
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 54.3430.6230.0123.9224.8113.81
Provisions 0.562.516.828.425.333.49
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions54.9033.1336.8332.3430.1417.31
Net Current Assets211.83252.28199.11114.3593.8167.77
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets2.662.272.493.088.4112.59
Deferred Tax Liability22.1122.9826.8826.6025.5424.63
Net Deferred Tax-19.45-20.71-24.39-23.52-17.13-12.04
Other Assets48.49108.7642.528.564.473.14
Total Assets1077.74714.07456.41322.37279.70233.06
Contingent Liabilities18.1190.0328.026.559.057.88
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.