February, 28 2024 Wednesday 12:11 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   72,552.30

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-542.92( -0.74%) 28-Feb-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 72554.66 -540.56  (-0.74) 28-Feb-2024
Previous Day Close
73095.22
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
73223.11 72487.5

Balance Sheet

NTPC Ltd
Industry :  Power Generation And Supply
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532555
INE733E01010
148.5641087
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
NTPC
17.91
325711.02
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
18.76
10
2.16
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Share Capital 9696.679696.679696.679894.569894.568245.46
Reserves Total 129193.21118970.85109288.82103674.8897513.6193532.31
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds138889.88128667.52118985.49113569.44107408.17101777.77
Secured Loans 43630.1851194.1140037.0741641.1535660.8433847.49
Unsecured Loans 142353.70134383.57136429.10127070.52107145.7387757.12
Service Line & Sec.Dep. from Cust.0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Debt185983.88185577.68176466.17168711.67142806.57121604.61
Other Liabilities4921.105401.575751.114761.174090.574754.80
Total Liabilities329794.86319646.77301202.77287042.28254305.31228137.18
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 270359.50257083.87212304.46193575.29153399.20139805.27
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 72998.4461513.3347855.6036763.9927778.5820046.10
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 197361.06195570.54164448.86156811.30125620.62119759.17
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress61788.8073617.5875438.5073359.2891206.6979076.27
Investments 29769.7523249.3728625.6426400.8913145.9410047.48
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 13882.099911.109368.8910902.348239.206187.06
Sundry Debtors 24741.4524747.4522976.2615615.198433.867577.97
Cash and Bank Balance3741.732747.182338.462209.112144.343978.38
Loans and Advances 22312.4114014.7612549.5619948.7023567.5219117.52
Total Current Assets64677.6851420.4947233.1748675.3442384.9236860.93
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 34445.1134003.8025885.0725892.0225405.1521558.92
Provisions 7735.567525.587118.046809.657091.548218.51
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions42180.6741529.3833003.1132701.6732496.6929777.43
Net Current Assets22497.019891.1114230.0615973.679888.237083.50
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets20835.3318761.3214313.9111411.5410336.601949.24
Deferred Tax Liability31449.4028945.7123474.9019505.5214536.7411996.40
Net Deferred Tax-10614.07-10184.39-9160.99-8093.98-4200.14-10047.16
Other Assets28992.3127502.5627620.7022591.1218643.9722217.92
Total Assets329794.86319646.77301202.77287042.28254305.31228137.18
Contingent Liabilities24355.5633980.4943066.0930837.7826235.2927213.85
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )