February, 29 2024 Thursday 03:29 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   72,304.88

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-790.34( -1.08%) 28-Feb-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 72304.88 -790.34  (-1.08) 28-Feb-2024
Previous Day Close
73095.22
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
73223.11 72222.29

Balance Sheet

JSW Steel Ltd
Industry :  Steel - Large
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500228
INE019A01038
291.4450502
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
JSWSTEEL
20.54
200172.63
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
39.86
1
0.51
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Share Capital 301.00301.00302.00301.00301.00497.00
Reserves Total 63358.0063200.0046675.0038061.0034592.0027605.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds63659.0063501.0046977.0038362.0034893.0028102.00
Secured Loans 24124.0018631.0024257.0021852.0016625.0014942.00
Unsecured Loans 33079.0034555.0030705.0032858.0027081.0021044.00
Total Debt57203.0053186.0054962.0054710.0043706.0035986.00
Other Liabilities2458.003357.004156.004808.005348.00817.00
Total Liabilities123320.00120044.00106095.0097880.0083947.0064905.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 99453.0091762.0068371.0064175.0063791.0058347.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 24397.0020116.0016429.0013633.0012019.008779.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 75056.0071646.0051942.0050542.0051772.0049568.00
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress10506.0012599.0029042.0024141.0010443.003392.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 24320.0018028.0012458.005999.005397.004878.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 19517.0021028.0010692.009623.0010815.0010082.00
Sundry Debtors 6000.006146.003333.003166.006770.004692.00
Cash and Bank Balance18716.0015527.0011746.0011401.005813.00601.00
Loans and Advances 4911.004784.003932.005185.005000.003878.00
Total Current Assets49144.0047485.0029703.0029375.0028398.0019253.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 40532.0035279.0023262.0022664.0019901.0018112.00
Provisions 1529.00612.00780.00183.00246.00463.00
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions42061.0035891.0024042.0022847.0020147.0018575.00
Net Current Assets7083.0011594.005661.006528.008251.00678.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets3054.003363.005458.000.006922.007538.00
Deferred Tax Liability10514.0010298.008553.001315.0010253.009609.00
Net Deferred Tax-7460.00-6935.00-3095.00-1315.00-3331.00-2071.00
Other Assets13815.0013112.0010087.0011985.0011415.008460.00
Total Assets123320.00120044.00106095.0097880.0083947.0064905.00
Contingent Liabilities4105.003899.003675.003474.009018.002936.00
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )