February, 29 2024 Thursday 04:42 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   72,304.88

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-790.34( -1.08%) 28-Feb-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 72304.88 -790.34  (-1.08) 28-Feb-2024
Previous Day Close
73095.22
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
73223.11 72222.29

Balance Sheet

HDFC Bank Ltd
Industry :  Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500180
INE040A01034
555.965694
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
HDFCBANK
19.15
1079020.65
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
74.18
1
0.98
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Capital 557.97554.55551.28548.33544.66519.02
Reserves Total 279641.03239538.38203169.55170437.70148661.69105775.98
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deposits 1883394.651559217.441335060.221147502.29923140.93788770.64
Borrowings 206765.57184817.21135487.32144628.54117085.12123104.97
Other Liabilities & Provisions 95722.2584407.4672602.1567394.4055108.2945817.45
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities2466081.472068535.041746870.521530511.261244540.691063988.06
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Cash & Balances with RBI117160.77129995.6497340.7372205.1246763.62104670.47
Balances with Banks & money at Call76604.3122331.2922129.6614413.6034584.0218244.61
Investments 517001.43455535.69443728.29391826.66293116.07242200.24
Advances 1600585.901368820.931132836.63993702.88819401.22658333.09
Fixed Assets 8016.546083.674909.324431.924030.003607.20
Other Assets 146712.5285767.8345925.8953931.0946645.7636932.43
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets2466081.472068535.051746870.521530511.271244540.691063988.04
Contingent Liabilities1748130.321395442.30971097.601128953.411024715.12875488.22
Bills for collection71439.5456968.0544748.1451584.9049952.8042753.83
Deferred Tax Liability0.000.000.000.000.0053.73
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )