May, 22 2024 Wednesday 23:16 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   74,221.06

  • Commodity broking firm in India267.75( 0.36%) 22-May-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 74221.06 267.75  (0.36) 22-May-2024
Previous Day Close
73953.31
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74307.79 73860.33

Balance Sheet

HCL Technologies Ltd
Industry :  Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532281
INE860A01027
145.4480624
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
HCLTECH
31.2
364241.7
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
43.02
2
3.88
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Share Capital 543.00543.00543.00543.00271.00278.00
Reserves Total 40561.0042048.0043010.0037003.0030168.0027285.00
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds41104.0042591.0043553.0037546.0030439.0027563.00
Secured Loans 59.0050.0049.0050.0050.0048.00
Unsecured Loans 740.00830.00894.00968.000.000.00
Total Debt799.00880.00943.001018.0050.0048.00
Other Liabilities1102.001134.001008.001447.00606.00529.00
Total Liabilities43005.0044605.0045504.0040011.0031095.0028140.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 30354.0029908.0029042.0028973.0016500.0014625.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 12419.0010384.008137.006330.005265.004197.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 17935.0019524.0020905.0022643.0011235.0010428.00
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress21.0079.00245.00311.00212.00298.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 10159.0011096.0011646.0011039.005810.006198.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 35.0023.0018.0015.0018.0040.00
Sundry Debtors 12913.0011147.009719.007525.006245.005427.00
Cash and Bank Balance6231.004849.005056.001294.006273.002325.00
Loans and Advances 4290.004829.006316.008125.004169.005526.00
Total Current Assets23469.0020848.0021109.0016959.0016705.0013318.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 8750.007673.008841.0012951.005551.004003.00
Provisions 1605.001145.001016.00876.00810.00675.00
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions10355.008818.009857.0013827.006361.004678.00
Net Current Assets13114.0012030.0011252.003132.0010344.008640.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets2729.003036.002880.002777.002217.001587.00
Deferred Tax Liability2186.002300.002212.00747.00110.0081.00
Net Deferred Tax543.00736.00668.002030.002107.001506.00
Other Assets1233.001140.00788.00856.001387.001070.00
Total Assets43005.0044605.0045504.0040011.0031095.0028140.00
Contingent Liabilities2.002.000.000.001.001.00
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )