October, 17 2026 Saturday 20:56 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,729.27

  • Commodity broking firm in India413.66( 0.56%) 16-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74729.27 413.66  (0.56) 16-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74315.61
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74778.78 74012.99

Balance Sheet

IDBI Bank Ltd
Industry :  Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500116
INE008A01015
55.4493897
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
IDBI
9.4
90438.45
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
8.95
10
0
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Capital 10752.4010752.4010752.4010752.4010752.4010752.40
Reserves Total 56885.1849498.6139129.4634566.0830909.5826058.67
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deposits 347162.68310211.95277657.22255490.05233134.42230851.78
Borrowings 28054.5419882.2817082.7012637.7514344.9815908.05
Other Liabilities & Provisions 23974.8721717.8619264.7217363.9112768.9114503.27
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities466829.67412063.10363886.50330810.19301910.29298074.17
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Cash & Balances with RBI33230.3721294.1613990.9616639.1927795.3613012.81
Balances with Banks & money at Call23607.3923122.0411941.9312541.577915.2222209.39
Investments 128011.25117467.53114934.2499689.7482988.2181022.56
Advances 253626.07218399.16188620.61162567.73136955.23128149.94
Fixed Assets 9760.1412181.149519.929756.879936.917827.42
Other Assets 18594.4319599.0924878.8429615.1036319.3545852.06
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets466829.65412063.12363886.50330810.20301910.28298074.18
Contingent Liabilities275374.85322995.72197028.69176900.69332181.08220709.69
Bills for collection14076.2512757.5612363.9011310.7310706.969648.34
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.