October, 23 2026 Friday 23:09 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   73,123.83

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-125.56( -0.17%) 23-Oct-2026
Negative
Sensex 73123.83 -125.56  (-0.17) 23-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 73249.39
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
73766.51 72452.37

Balance Sheet

Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd
Industry :  Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Formulations
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500420
INE685A01028
222.7613032
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
TORNTPHARM
85.5
175355.29
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
53.92
5
0.73
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 169.23169.23169.23169.2384.6284.62
Reserves Total 8282.947423.276659.536286.736260.805945.48
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds8452.177592.506828.766455.966345.426030.10
Secured Loans 12494.362054.962982.964365.563143.414184.78
Unsecured Loans 1782.17574.06361.24209.91204.10219.36
Total Debt14276.532629.023344.204575.473347.514404.14
Other Liabilities453.74352.04292.35266.87217.83200.49
Total Liabilities23182.4410573.5610465.3111298.309910.7610634.73
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 13856.9513300.9712999.8112366.8610002.359952.74
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 6486.795746.935013.894395.013751.103211.50
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 7370.167554.047985.927971.856251.256741.24
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress419.89401.84226.23697.93567.50588.11
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 13172.34522.73463.31361.21367.64313.92
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 1526.231560.831565.591602.231797.111911.74
Sundry Debtors 2641.052170.791571.941729.441541.351544.26
Cash and Bank Balance82.98109.74108.76147.6169.4666.42
Loans and Advances 513.94395.23353.73291.71468.15480.41
Total Current Assets4764.204236.593600.023770.993876.074002.83
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 1587.311159.591054.531021.70927.901019.48
Provisions 280.15280.13200.94150.63120.34106.83
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1867.461439.721255.471172.331048.241126.31
Net Current Assets2896.742796.872344.552598.662827.832876.52
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets199.7387.85407.78612.85796.861026.91
Deferred Tax Liability963.36916.331063.591014.15990.42998.58
Net Deferred Tax-763.63-828.48-655.81-401.30-193.5628.33
Other Assets86.94126.56101.1169.9590.1086.61
Total Assets23182.4410573.5610465.3111298.309910.7610634.73
Contingent Liabilities1316.411059.521036.071017.36928.05126.18
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.