May, 23 2024 Thursday 01:52 Hrs
  • SENSEX :   74,221.06

  • Commodity broking firm in India267.75( 0.36%) 22-May-2024
top-arrow-market
Sensex 74221.06 267.75  (0.36) 22-May-2024
Previous Day Close
73953.31
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74307.79 73860.33

Balance Sheet

Tech Mahindra Ltd
Industry :  Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532755
INE669C01036
237.178424
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
TECHM
60.74
129305.85
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
21.79
5
3.02
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Mar 2019
( Cr)
Mar 2018
( Cr)
Share Capital 487.10485.90484.10482.90491.70489.70
Reserves Total 24715.5025720.2024526.6021789.8020153.9019042.80
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money1.303.605.100.702.002.30
Total Shareholders Funds25203.9026209.7025015.8022273.4020647.6019534.80
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.00254.80
Unsecured Loans 579.10616.90518.80480.9012.600.00
Total Debt579.10616.90518.80480.9012.60254.80
Other Liabilities2095.402214.302047.901992.401843.702087.00
Total Liabilities27878.4029040.9027582.5024746.7022503.9021876.60
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 10653.909979.408451.608643.107496.107668.70
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 7012.506349.805403.905307.404710.604438.20
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 3641.403629.603047.703335.702785.503230.50
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress47.60136.10111.4035.20271.70235.40
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 13320.3014532.0016552.4010648.6012960.7010258.10
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 10351.609900.807238.806212.005963.905101.00
Cash and Bank Balance1203.801361.901050.101858.001210.301930.30
Loans and Advances 3290.802731.802677.105212.804412.503947.30
Total Current Assets14846.2013994.5010966.0013282.8011586.7010978.60
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 6685.005502.404727.904601.706808.604031.10
Provisions 1471.801016.101064.30973.601029.50922.70
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions8156.806518.505792.205575.307838.104953.80
Net Current Assets6689.407476.005173.807707.503748.606024.80
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets462.70408.50487.50455.40330.70315.00
Deferred Tax Liability26.90134.2082.1019.00112.5039.70
Net Deferred Tax435.80274.30405.40436.40218.20275.30
Other Assets3743.902992.902291.802583.302519.201852.50
Total Assets27878.4029040.9027582.5024746.7022503.9021876.60
Contingent Liabilities6245.807453.607648.607565.304794.607140.10
Top
Attention Investor:
Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual )