October, 20 2026 Tuesday 02:38 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   73,852.90

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-876.37( -1.17%) 19-Oct-2026
Negative
Sensex 73852.9 -876.37  (-1.17) 19-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74729.27
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74849.75 73708.54

Profit and Loss

Wim Plast Ltd
Industry :  Plastics Products
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
526586
INE015B01018
466.7087049
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
WIMPLAST
6.66
401.09
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
50.2
10
2.99
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 367.38342.84329.43316.75261.54317.09
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales367.38342.84329.43316.75261.54317.09
Other Income 33.5624.7010.2910.987.267.90
Stock Adjustments -2.37-9.19-4.26-2.49-4.152.29
Total Income398.57358.35335.46325.24264.65327.28
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 195.93181.52184.18183.08137.32166.93
Power & Fuel Cost13.2411.6111.6310.079.2910.65
Employee Cost 28.9227.7922.8022.2417.3922.93
Other Manufacturing Expenses 18.4714.8114.9214.1711.7815.18
Selling & Administrative Expenses 41.8833.7530.7628.8524.9632.87
Miscellaneous Expenses 3.883.292.332.752.913.77
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure302.33272.77266.63261.17203.66252.33
Operating Profit96.2485.5768.8264.0761.0074.96
Interest 0.090.100.110.210.180.25
Gross Profit96.1585.4768.7163.8660.8274.71
Depreciation11.7511.9214.2816.2717.9618.50
Profit Before Tax84.4073.5554.4347.5942.8656.21
Tax20.6416.9014.1311.9611.0015.06
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-0.760.92-0.480.30-0.44-4.12
Reported Net Profit64.5355.7340.7835.3432.3045.28
Extraordinary Items 5.952.820.07-0.040.000.57
Adjusted Net Profit58.5852.9140.7135.3832.3044.71
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.000.000.000.00-3.45
P & L Balance brought forward452.41406.88375.70346.37314.07289.05
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 12.0010.209.606.000.0016.80
P & L Balance carried down504.94452.41406.88375.70346.37314.07
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.008.40
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %100.00100.0085.0080.0050.0070.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)10.0010.008.508.005.007.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr53.7646.4333.9829.4426.9137.72
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr53.7646.4333.9829.4426.9137.72
Book Value-Unit Curr451.75407.80370.06343.86319.18292.34
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr451.75407.80370.06343.86319.18292.34
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.