November, 01 2026 Sunday 22:04 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,459.53

  • Commodity broking firm in India308.49( 0.42%) 30-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74459.53 308.49  (0.42) 30-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74151.04
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74742.59 74082.03

Profit and Loss

Procter & Gamble Health Ltd
Industry :  Pharmaceuticals - Multinational
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500126
INE199A01012
316.0053682
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
PGHL
28.32
9435.75
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
200.73
10
3.61
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Jun 2024
( Cr)
Jun 2023
( Cr)
Jun 2022
( Cr)
Jun 2021
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 1567.291029.071151.261229.621114.411008.73
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales1567.291029.071151.261229.621114.411008.73
Other Income 17.3410.3515.6318.3913.1918.10
Stock Adjustments 12.83-14.75-0.87-2.854.75-1.73
Total Income1597.461024.671166.021245.161132.351025.10
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 377.91247.75329.69358.99344.55310.39
Power & Fuel Cost7.335.828.5012.8814.7012.97
Employee Cost 222.56142.06215.16206.17167.56153.66
Other Manufacturing Expenses 106.1655.9183.9990.8698.4390.82
Selling & Administrative Expenses 387.77230.88181.66196.86203.91173.99
Miscellaneous Expenses 21.7313.5145.5836.3322.3319.15
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure1123.46695.93864.58902.09851.48760.98
Operating Profit474.00328.74301.44343.07280.87264.12
Interest 0.550.430.720.770.420.80
Gross Profit473.45328.31300.72342.30280.45263.32
Depreciation23.5916.6927.4028.1027.0830.04
Profit Before Tax449.86311.62273.32314.20253.37233.28
Tax118.4977.7080.9489.7960.8163.60
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax4.46-0.49-8.60-5.060.04-7.12
Reported Net Profit326.91234.41200.98229.47192.52176.80
Extraordinary Items -1.39-0.10-14.710.51-0.40-0.31
Adjusted Net Profit328.30234.51215.69228.96192.92177.11
Adjustment below Net Profit -0.70-3.570.67-1.840.700.42
P & L Balance brought forward159.93157.57370.91237.07327.70532.26
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 338.83228.48414.9993.79283.85381.78
P & L Balance carried down147.31159.93157.57370.91237.07327.70
Dividend265.58132.80331.990.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %2050.001250.002600.00950.00525.001300.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)205.00125.00260.0095.0052.50130.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr196.93188.28121.07138.23115.98106.51
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr196.93188.28121.07138.23115.98106.51
Book Value-Unit Curr315.99323.47324.24452.34371.38423.92
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr315.99323.47324.24452.34371.38423.92
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.