October, 17 2026 Saturday 14:48 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,729.27

  • Commodity broking firm in India413.66( 0.56%) 16-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74729.27 413.66  (0.56) 16-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74315.61
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74778.78 74012.99

Profit and Loss

Ram Ratna Wires Ltd
Industry :  Mining / Minerals / Metals
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
522281
INE207E01023
63.0104214
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
RAMRAT
40.13
5338.63
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
14.25
5
0.44
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 5076.113622.682959.182328.172012.571386.98
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales5076.113622.682959.182328.172012.571386.98
Other Income 19.2518.4016.077.726.942.47
Stock Adjustments 204.0531.90-21.7344.72-21.2841.07
Total Income5299.413672.982953.522380.611998.231430.52
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 4772.773311.652694.192153.871790.371284.83
Power & Fuel Cost56.2341.0339.8332.0124.8924.39
Employee Cost 74.0956.4547.5634.2730.9227.78
Other Manufacturing Expenses 59.5843.44-6.7429.2423.1919.96
Selling & Administrative Expenses 47.3537.8132.0824.5223.1114.70
Miscellaneous Expenses 20.9511.988.667.073.904.63
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure5030.973502.352815.582280.981896.391376.29
Operating Profit268.44170.62137.9499.63101.8554.24
Interest 82.2652.4138.7126.1720.5519.94
Gross Profit186.18118.2199.2373.4681.3034.30
Depreciation35.0920.1017.8216.3116.2316.41
Profit Before Tax151.0998.1181.4157.1565.0717.89
Tax36.0723.3720.7015.1716.065.03
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax6.703.010.75-0.930.34-0.65
Reported Net Profit108.3271.7259.9742.9148.6813.51
Extraordinary Items -4.514.093.350.49-0.01-0.02
Adjusted Net Profit112.8367.6356.6242.4248.6913.53
Adjustment below Net Profit -16.83-6.85120.59-0.06-0.190.31
P & L Balance brought forward458.69404.82246.26195.65149.36136.64
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 11.6611.0022.0011.002.201.10
P & L Balance carried down538.53458.69404.82227.50195.65149.36
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %50.0050.0050.0050.00100.0020.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.502.502.502.505.001.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr11.6016.2913.639.7522.136.14
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr11.608.146.824.885.531.54
Book Value-Unit Curr63.01111.2498.6569.11120.4589.74
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr63.0155.6249.3234.5630.1222.44
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.