October, 17 2026 Saturday 19:12 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,729.27

  • Commodity broking firm in India413.66( 0.56%) 16-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74729.27 413.66  (0.56) 16-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74315.61
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74778.78 74012.99

Profit and Loss

IDBI Bank Ltd
Industry :  Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500116
INE008A01015
55.4493897
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
IDBI
9.4
90438.45
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
8.95
10
0
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Interest Earned 28997.2628902.0326426.1320569.7818291.9119938.20
Other Income 6746.284923.993610.914371.984689.904558.60
Total Income35743.5433826.0230037.0424941.7622981.8124496.80
II. Expenditure
Interest expended 15485.6114275.5712239.699139.239129.4111414.21
Payments to/Provisions for Employees4337.734049.694233.963518.903103.023089.02
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 3310.553003.852726.082519.272295.862145.71
Depreciation 610.39531.48536.42494.44413.28392.93
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies72.881397.262105.804032.834431.945085.48
Provision for Tax 93.00137.000.00-205.0047.00-299.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax 2320.002916.002561.001797.001122.001309.00
Total Expenditure26230.1726310.8424402.9421296.6820542.5323137.34
III. Profit & Loss
Reported Net Profit9513.367515.185634.093645.092439.271359.46
Extraordinary Items -7.53-1.64-0.49-1.210.41-0.19
Adjusted Net Profit9520.897516.825634.583646.302438.861359.65
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward11051.987148.274191.27-43724.13-45396.18-45586.17
IV. Appropriations
Transfer to Statutory Reserve2378.341878.790.00911.27609.82339.87
Transfer to Other Reserves 1917.02119.821601.85-45181.58157.40829.61
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 2258.001612.861075.240.000.000.00
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet14011.9811051.987148.274191.27-43724.13-45396.18
Equity Dividend %0.0021.0015.0010.000.000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.002.101.501.000.000.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr8.856.995.243.392.271.26
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr8.856.995.243.392.271.26
Book Value-Unit Curr55.4546.2639.0134.5230.8728.39
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr55.4546.2639.0134.5230.8728.39
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.