October, 17 2026 Saturday 14:49 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,729.27

  • Commodity broking firm in India413.66( 0.56%) 16-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74729.27 413.66  (0.56) 16-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74315.61
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74778.78 74012.99

Profit and Loss

Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd
Industry :  Finance & Investments
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532720
INE774D01024
178.0965737
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
M&MFIN
13.38
43346.16
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
23.31
2
2.4
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Operating Income18458.4916063.9913555.1511052.949717.3410508.11
Other Income 41.7910.707.273.151.4614.80
Total Income18500.2816074.6913562.4211056.099718.8010522.91
EXPENDITURE :
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 958.75796.99747.65674.05543.20357.27
Miscellaneous Expenses 3080.002055.582091.021335.752600.283868.91
Interest 8392.057898.306426.944576.723920.184733.19
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost 2054.171903.131712.631584.271171.401015.23
Total Expenditure14484.9712654.0010978.248170.798235.069974.60
Gross Profit4015.313420.692584.182885.301483.74548.31
Depreciation 342.68273.42228.71187.23126.83125.88
Profit Before Tax3672.633147.272355.472698.071356.91422.43
Tax923.02779.45664.93486.28348.16434.80
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-32.6222.78-69.08227.4720.00-347.52
Reported Net Profit2782.232345.041759.621984.32988.75335.15
Extraordinary Items -87.405.154.77-37.960.93-0.19
Adjusted Net Profit2869.632339.891754.852022.28987.82335.34
Adjustment below Net Profit -16.72-7.49-4.97-12.92-2.32-2.39
P & L Balance brought forward8128.107037.936376.605247.994558.404293.64
Appropriations 903.48778.38741.32444.7998.840.00
P & L Balance carried down9433.678128.107037.936376.605247.994558.40
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %375.00325.00315.00300.00180.0040.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)7.506.506.306.003.600.80
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr20.0218.9914.2516.098.022.72
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr20.0218.4813.8615.657.802.65
Book Value-Unit Curr178.18160.44147.10138.53126.75119.41
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr178.18156.10143.12134.78123.33116.18
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.