October, 29 2026 Thursday 22:01 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,151.04

  • Commodity broking firm in India905.01( 1.24%) 29-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74151.04 905.01  (1.24) 29-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 73246.03
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74166.16 73181.9

Profit and Loss

DCW Ltd
Industry :  Petrochemicals
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500117
INE500A01029
36.4151528
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
DCW
17.97
1283.33
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
2.42
2
0
 
Particulars(INCOME)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Sales Turnover 2143.592000.341871.592633.802454.741464.26
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales2143.592000.341871.592633.802454.741464.26
Other Income 19.0823.1018.2562.2020.0111.33
Stock Adjustments -107.1339.0154.98101.11-17.8026.59
Total Income2055.542062.451944.822797.112456.951502.18
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 1066.661126.901040.541395.011403.56782.68
Power & Fuel Cost307.47312.53337.34460.44338.39194.75
Employee Cost 181.99161.12151.72182.17156.38133.13
Other Manufacturing Expenses 125.38118.23112.44142.31109.7096.31
Selling & Administrative Expenses 110.02111.1896.4599.5584.1859.82
Miscellaneous Expenses 23.3716.1713.6926.9419.8914.77
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure1814.881846.131752.182306.422112.101281.46
Operating Profit240.66216.33192.64490.68344.85220.72
Interest 62.2167.2573.51126.11113.07119.67
Gross Profit178.45149.08119.13364.57231.78101.05
Depreciation103.8399.9393.7990.1688.5387.37
Profit Before Tax74.6249.1525.34274.41143.2513.68
Tax11.128.634.4348.5024.372.50
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax15.3210.455.2533.9311.377.38
Reported Net Profit48.1730.0715.66191.98107.513.79
Extraordinary Items -1.770.56-1.1432.277.880.00
Adjusted Net Profit49.9429.5116.80159.7199.633.79
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.54-52.420.000.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward393.11398.00391.20216.93109.42105.63
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 6.43-17.468.8517.710.000.00
P & L Balance carried down435.40393.11398.00391.20216.93109.42
Dividend2.950.000.005.900.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %0.005.000.0025.0020.000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.000.100.000.500.400.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr1.631.020.536.504.120.15
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr1.631.020.536.504.120.15
Book Value-Unit Curr36.4234.9934.9634.7330.2326.12
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr36.4234.9934.9634.7330.2326.12
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.