October, 20 2026 Tuesday 02:43 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   73,852.90

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-876.37( -1.17%) 19-Oct-2026
Negative
Sensex 73852.9 -876.37  (-1.17) 19-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74729.27
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74849.75 73708.54

Balance Sheet

Sanghi Industries Ltd
Industry :  Cement - North India
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
526521
INE999B01013
16.2788879
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
SANGHIIND
0
1295.5
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
0
10
0
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Mar 2020
( Cr)
Share Capital 2458.33258.33258.33251.00251.00251.00
Reserves Total 354.08852.461300.801583.231542.741464.36
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds2812.411110.791559.131834.231793.741715.36
Secured Loans 0.000.001523.101371.131387.911138.78
Unsecured Loans 306.142083.6225.1725.5927.16117.11
Total Debt306.142083.621548.271396.721415.071255.89
Other Liabilities141.9271.9353.56167.1495.8594.00
Total Liabilities3260.473266.343160.963398.093304.663065.25
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 4738.974615.724586.334554.713046.203038.91
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1649.111430.791469.031391.641394.121332.71
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 3089.863184.933117.303163.071652.081706.20
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress149.384.0342.2142.211337.841004.13
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 315.38138.21296.33323.79351.08356.58
Sundry Debtors 57.940.0051.7292.6748.9539.38
Cash and Bank Balance21.88173.8356.4245.7333.0453.92
Loans and Advances 87.9229.8797.83105.15121.27138.32
Total Current Assets483.12341.91502.30567.34554.34588.20
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 469.66360.95502.65402.75253.96299.04
Provisions 3.121.0146.1018.7645.4839.97
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions472.78361.96548.75421.51299.44339.01
Net Current Assets10.34-20.05-46.45145.83254.90249.19
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets344.07361.6736.94262.61244.25359.73
Deferred Tax Liability344.07324.730.00225.67192.66273.68
Net Deferred Tax0.0036.9436.9436.9451.5986.05
Other Assets10.8960.4910.9610.048.2519.68
Total Assets3260.473266.343160.963398.093304.663065.25
Contingent Liabilities257.53100.32137.20114.81106.44270.07
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.