October, 17 2026 Saturday 18:06 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,729.27

  • Commodity broking firm in India413.66( 0.56%) 16-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74729.27 413.66  (0.56) 16-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74315.61
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74778.78 74012.99

Balance Sheet

Jindal Stainless Ltd
Industry :  Steel - Large
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532508
INE220G01021
228.6166431
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
JSL
22.65
60697.89
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
32.51
2
0.54
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 164.79164.73164.69164.69105.1097.45
Reserves Total 18682.7216032.1513535.3011292.206415.463001.61
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money19.700.000.000.002925.8253.72
Total Shareholders Funds18867.2116196.8813699.9911456.899446.383152.78
Secured Loans 4086.834066.723696.713390.152953.631849.30
Unsecured Loans 511.74377.40188.82171.60525.301050.00
Total Debt4598.574444.123885.533561.753478.932899.30
Other Liabilities428.80478.38490.13483.39418.44400.66
Total Liabilities23894.5821119.3818075.6515502.0313343.756452.74
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 16672.9814522.4213882.9213112.9911159.007639.08
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 5768.845034.424341.113658.432998.951960.35
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 10904.149488.009541.819454.568160.055678.73
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1406.981621.19957.16520.20501.6154.72
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 5324.253429.792804.301171.78937.11491.14
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 7906.038512.807440.287718.875888.342466.91
Sundry Debtors 3275.783866.482997.483813.663874.55981.66
Cash and Bank Balance2376.911856.911377.63898.12220.4089.20
Loans and Advances 897.95843.441196.331736.22897.97271.41
Total Current Assets14456.6715079.6313011.7214166.8710881.263809.18
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 10048.7010861.298482.029677.737074.603320.78
Provisions 31.9552.443.001.614.340.55
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions10080.6510913.738485.029679.347078.943321.33
Net Current Assets4376.024165.904526.704487.533802.32487.85
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets97.9681.0382.4475.3589.04773.00
Deferred Tax Liability1089.921057.591039.421008.951000.521263.60
Net Deferred Tax-991.96-976.56-956.98-933.60-911.48-490.60
Other Assets2875.153391.061202.66801.56854.14230.90
Total Assets23894.5821119.3818075.6515502.0313343.756452.74
Contingent Liabilities629.19639.04511.67532.91593.483278.14
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.