October, 14 2026 Wednesday 19:38 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   72,781.89

  • Top commodity trading and broking companies in India-251.89( -0.34%) 14-Oct-2026
Negative
Sensex 72781.89 -251.89  (-0.34) 14-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 73033.78
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
73195.26 72578.75

Balance Sheet

CEAT Ltd
Industry :  Tyres
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
500878
INE482A01020
1262.4075347
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
CEATLTD
16.02
13303.43
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
205.36
10
1.06
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 40.4540.4540.4540.4540.4540.45
Reserves Total 5066.004245.343910.673305.153109.823124.29
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money-39.430.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds5067.024285.793951.123345.603150.273164.74
Secured Loans 2097.651286.081256.881624.621775.271375.93
Unsecured Loans 1153.41850.22498.64643.88428.22136.12
Total Debt3251.062136.301755.522268.502203.491512.05
Other Liabilities105.51111.5299.1466.1182.7757.61
Total Liabilities8423.596533.615805.785680.215436.534734.40
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 10768.569688.598528.127968.656765.475873.11
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 3262.012728.742281.891872.701436.531109.93
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 7506.556959.856246.236095.955328.944763.18
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress628.56537.48683.51536.79808.20727.88
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 492.69164.99155.73130.27126.02118.11
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 1660.001409.251134.141124.081286.511114.78
Sundry Debtors 1759.651652.331275.971302.831152.87922.26
Cash and Bank Balance33.9643.0734.6953.1316.6725.51
Loans and Advances 610.25258.63179.14156.63117.67123.81
Total Current Assets4063.863363.282623.942636.672573.722186.36
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 4458.113904.203461.933258.563077.912752.88
Provisions 193.64170.02121.80150.38138.51154.42
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions4651.754074.223583.733408.943216.422907.30
Net Current Assets-587.89-710.94-959.79-772.27-642.70-720.94
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets20.3663.0445.830.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability637.46549.41484.77379.98307.95265.60
Net Deferred Tax-617.10-486.37-438.94-379.98-307.95-265.60
Other Assets1000.7868.60119.0469.45124.02111.77
Total Assets8423.596533.615805.785680.215436.534734.40
Contingent Liabilities275.30263.10458.01452.33579.34314.99
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.