October, 17 2026 Saturday 16:28 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,729.27

  • Commodity broking firm in India413.66( 0.56%) 16-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74729.27 413.66  (0.56) 16-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74315.61
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74778.78 74012.99

Balance Sheet

Borosil Renewables Ltd
Industry :  Glass & Glass Products
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
502219
INE666D01022
121.789706
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
BORORENEW
15.72
6312.71
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
27.29
1
0
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 14.0213.2513.0513.0513.0413.00
Reserves Total 1407.80982.70848.70864.55771.85601.35
Equity Share Warrants84.2193.370.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.18
Total Shareholders Funds1506.031089.32861.75877.60784.89614.53
Secured Loans 162.14250.67354.49362.73157.2378.87
Unsecured Loans 0.000.270.580.000.000.00
Total Debt162.14250.94355.07362.73157.2378.87
Other Liabilities0.000.000.002.802.101.79
Total Liabilities1668.171340.261216.821243.13944.22695.19
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1109.631125.881153.831139.49433.02438.23
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 497.90422.05318.30204.96155.30117.98
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 611.73703.83835.53934.53277.72320.25
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress107.8917.858.5814.87296.944.22
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 629.68106.7868.8211.65213.68280.28
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 120.07172.97146.56174.4168.7937.87
Sundry Debtors 122.77110.21102.5354.6059.5572.44
Cash and Bank Balance47.6810.6033.317.4318.318.75
Loans and Advances 21.7844.0851.3872.9524.1547.65
Total Current Assets312.29337.86333.79309.39170.81166.71
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 115.67127.8797.23112.8082.9054.95
Provisions 8.7715.076.032.412.0610.82
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions124.44142.94103.27115.2184.9765.77
Net Current Assets187.85194.91230.52194.1785.84100.95
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.000.005.682.7517.60
Deferred Tax Liability23.8730.9029.3738.7429.0239.49
Net Deferred Tax-23.87-30.90-29.37-33.06-26.27-21.89
Other Assets154.90347.80102.74120.9696.3011.40
Total Assets1668.181340.261216.821243.12944.21695.21
Contingent Liabilities80.7373.60291.3488.6986.7530.23
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.