October, 18 2026 Sunday 00:52 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,729.27

  • Commodity broking firm in India413.66( 0.56%) 16-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74729.27 413.66  (0.56) 16-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74315.61
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74778.78 74012.99

Balance Sheet

Indian Overseas Bank
Industry :  Banks - Public Sector
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
532388
INE565A01014
18.68415
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
IOB
10.36
59656.92
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
2.99
10
0
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Capital 19256.5919256.5918902.4118902.4118902.4116436.99
Reserves Total 18258.7413284.339039.896360.534097.98507.82
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deposits 368191.25311204.18285905.38260883.29262158.92240288.30
Borrowings 51602.5742227.6630387.1720803.773070.643671.58
Other Liabilities & Provisions 16010.709044.217798.776783.9811147.2113105.67
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities473319.85395016.97352033.62313733.98299377.16274010.36
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Cash & Balances with RBI16605.9318115.5516904.5717148.1022748.9912188.25
Balances with Banks & money at Call8616.652954.721649.863458.7314024.2018588.08
Investments 119809.53111044.8499632.0894170.4198179.3195494.22
Advances 306621.81245555.17213318.81178052.57144243.52127720.65
Fixed Assets 5074.544654.823739.763709.983364.902918.78
Other Assets 16591.3912691.8816788.5517194.2016816.2417100.36
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets473319.85395016.98352033.63313733.99299377.16274010.34
Contingent Liabilities153132.63158950.78195641.16196078.9997952.0868219.37
Bills for collection18383.9617088.3419119.0119547.8617216.2215547.89
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.