October, 17 2026 Saturday 20:56 Hrs
Last update 11-9-2025
  • SENSEX :   74,729.27

  • Commodity broking firm in India413.66( 0.56%) 16-Oct-2026
Positive
Sensex 74729.27 413.66  (0.56) 16-Oct-2026
Previous Day Close 74315.61
Today's High/Low
High Low
  •  
  •  
74778.78 74012.99

Balance Sheet

India Cements Ltd
Industry :  Cement - South India
BSE Code
ISIN Demat
Book Value()
530005
INE383A01012
152.0865721
NSE Symbol
P/E(TTM)
Mar.Cap( Cr.)
INDIACEM
77.17
9374.39
EPS(TTM)
Face Value()
Div & Yield %
3.92
10
0
 
Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026
( Cr)
Mar 2025
( Cr)
Mar 2024
( Cr)
Mar 2023
( Cr)
Mar 2022
( Cr)
Mar 2021
( Cr)
Share Capital 309.90309.90309.90309.90309.90309.90
Reserves Total 9717.099657.135089.115288.975508.185308.06
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds10026.999967.035399.015598.875818.085617.96
Secured Loans 1125.351071.152291.812619.792904.402827.18
Unsecured Loans 179.4594.00330.25304.52163.74179.14
Total Debt1304.801165.152622.062924.313068.143006.32
Other Liabilities133.15165.32637.80723.21815.47267.35
Total Liabilities11464.9411297.508658.879246.399701.698891.63
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 13665.1313626.318709.128484.108420.438187.07
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 2478.012190.152086.061937.541732.871517.06
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 11187.1211436.166623.066546.566687.566670.01
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress344.24176.58190.10313.37271.50187.06
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 112.50118.22395.32493.79779.51746.15
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 734.22556.20621.82774.82834.40583.77
Sundry Debtors 248.48706.04693.01814.12921.28541.24
Cash and Bank Balance32.5594.3813.5615.721.826.76
Loans and Advances 409.70222.321295.121589.92572.69516.86
Total Current Assets1424.951578.942623.513194.582330.191648.64
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 1228.261739.791475.621597.871510.011393.18
Provisions 18.394.2778.2957.7743.5835.44
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1246.651744.061553.911655.641553.581428.62
Net Current Assets178.30-165.121069.601538.94776.61220.02
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.000.00134.6383.9237.28
Deferred Tax Liability593.69593.23232.37418.25613.43591.04
Net Deferred Tax-593.69-593.23-232.37-283.62-529.51-553.76
Other Assets236.47324.90613.17637.341716.021622.13
Total Assets11464.9511297.518658.889246.389701.698891.61
Contingent Liabilities1031.02927.451113.491124.26954.96957.36
Top

Attention Investor:

Prevent unauthorised transactions in your account Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with your stock brokers/Depository Participant.     KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, ,Mutual ).    No need to issue cheques by investors while subscribing to IPO. Just write the bank account number and sign in the application form to authorise your bank to make payment in case of allotment. No worries for refund as the money remains in investor's account.