December 16, 2019 Monday, 14:29 Hrs
 Home |   IFCI Group  |   About Us  |   Our Network  |   Contact Us  |   Career
SENSEX  41,073.37  63.66 
BSE
Home   Equity   Corporate Information   Profit & Loss  
Profit & Loss
HCL Technologies Ltd Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code
532281
ISIN Demat
INE860A01027
Book Value
124.4087436
Div & Yield %
0.74
Market Cap (Rs. Cr.)
147446.99
P/E
18.27
EPS
29.74
Face Value
2
 Mar 2019
Rs.Cr
Mar 2018
Rs.Cr
Mar 2017
Rs.Cr
Mar 2016
Rs.Cr
Jun 2015
Rs.Cr
Jun 2014
Rs.Cr
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 26012.0022073.0019318.0013434.6417153.4416497.37
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales26012.0022073.0019318.0013434.6417153.4416497.37
Other Income 805.00702.00956.00968.421199.50659.12
Stock Adjustments -22.00-50.00-39.0046.7966.23-64.75
Total Income26795.0022725.0020235.0014449.8518419.1717091.74
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 142.00138.00124.00162.66363.76345.37
Power & Fuel Cost234.00236.00234.00167.23218.96205.15
Employee Cost 8079.007365.006844.004866.925924.625123.95
Other Manufacturing Expenses 5539.003493.002705.002066.492455.152063.73
Selling and Administration Expenses 1299.001166.001252.00965.391311.361266.56
Miscellaneous Expenses 279.00286.00267.00116.9086.22116.97
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure15572.0012684.0011426.008345.5910360.079121.73
Operating Profit11223.0010041.008809.006104.268059.107970.01
Interest 16.0023.0055.0045.8260.6481.65
Gross Profit11207.0010018.008754.006058.447998.467888.36
Depreciation1276.00893.00478.00276.89299.92490.70
Profit Before Tax9931.009125.008276.005781.557698.547397.66
Tax2354.001987.001537.001269.601300.021439.83
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-608.00-224.00-134.00-207.1352.57-26.79
Reported Net Profit8185.007362.006873.004719.086345.955984.62
Extraordinary Items 92.32111.8634.20109.62102.5677.70
Adjusted Net Profit8092.687250.146838.804609.466243.395906.92
Adjst. below Net Profit -1605.0014.00-6.008.970.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward24302.0019268.0016470.0014439.0711068.086597.12
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1451.002342.004069.002697.592974.861513.66
P & L Balance carried down29431.0024302.0019268.0016469.5314439.1711068.08
Dividend1099.001671.003386.112251.742385.59699.10
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %400.00600.001200.00800.001500.00500.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)8.0012.0024.0016.0030.0010.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr60.4152.9643.4440.4042.0183.87
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr30.2126.4821.7220.2021.0120.97
Book Value-Unit Curr224.64198.29182.27152.41138.02224.94
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr112.3299.1591.1476.2169.0156.24
BSE
Enter Stock for
Company details